Home » Stocks » Mikros Systems

Mikros Systems Corporation (MKRS)

Stock Price: $0.110 USD 0.000 (0.00%)
Updated Aug 13, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - End of day

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 3.91M
Revenue (ttm) 5.43M
Net Income (ttm) -266,558
Shares Out 35.59M
EPS (ttm) -0.01
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 13, 2020
Last Price $0.110
Previous Close $0.110
Change ($) 0.000
Change (%) 0.00%
Day's Open 0.110
Day's Range 0.110 - 0.110
Day's Volume 41,950
52-Week Range 0.060 - 0.245

More Stats

Market Cap 3.91M
Enterprise Value 3.05M
Earnings Date (est) n/a
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 35.59M
Float 27.42M
EPS (basic) -0.02
EPS (diluted) -0.01
FCF / Share -0.01
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short n/a
Short Ratio n/a
Short % of Float n/a
Beta 0.01
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 0.72
PB Ratio 1.77
Revenue 5.43M
Operating Income -386,148
Net Income -266,558
Free Cash Flow -410,169
Net Cash 869,354
Net Cash / Share 0.02
Gross Margin 75.30%
Operating Margin -7.12%
Profit Margin -4.90%
FCF Margin -7.56%
ROA -7.12%
ROE -11.44%
ROIC n/a
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (0)

Buy 0
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: n/a

Price Target

$n/a*
*No analysts have provided price targets for this stock.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue6.378.567.205.077.365.533.054.835.354.80
Revenue Growth-25.64%18.97%42.01%-31.15%33.16%81.21%-36.79%-9.77%11.35%-
Gross Profit4.094.964.203.023.782.841.632.132.132.01
Operating Income0.060.490.460.170.800.47-0.210.250.240.25
Net Income0.030.330.240.080.460.53-0.150.230.170.25
Shares Outstanding35.5935.3135.5233.7932.0231.9131.8431.8731.7731.77
Earnings Per Share-0.010.010.030.010.02-0.01-0.01
EPS Growth-0%-66.67%200%-50%-----
Operating Cash Flow-0.521.290.43-1.401.730.160.15-0.070.330.21
Capital Expenditures-0.06-0.25-0.12--0.04-0.02----0.01
Free Cash Flow-0.591.040.31-1.401.700.130.14-0.080.330.21
Cash & Equivalents1.622.211.170.862.861.161.030.890.960.69
Total Debt0.37---------
Net Cash / Debt1.252.211.170.862.861.161.030.890.960.69
Assets3.183.763.162.943.723.031.612.112.511.36
Liabilities0.761.391.141.191.451.220.340.721.370.42
Book Value2.422.372.021.762.191.721.181.311.060.86
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Mikros Systems Corporation
Country United States
Employees 26
CEO Thomas Jay Meaney

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol MKRS
Stock Exchange US OTC
Sector Industrials
Industry Aerospace & Defense
Unique Identifier OTCMKTS: MKRS

Description

Mikros Systems Corporation designs and manufactures software, hardware, and electronic systems to maintain complex distributed systems in the United States. Its products include adaptive diagnostic electronic portable testset (ADEPT), an automated maintenance workstation to reduce the time required to align the AN/SPY1 radar system aboard the U.S. Navy AEGIS cruisers and destroyers; and ADEPT distance support sensor suite, a condition-based maintenance system to monitor combat system elements onboard the littoral combat ship. The company's products also comprise diagnostic profiler, a software that provides diagnostic services to its host application; and prognostics framework, an analytic software framework for implementing real-time prognostics, diagnostics, and status monitoring to support embedded prognostic applications, health management systems, and condition-based maintenance applications. It primarily serves the Department of Defense, the Department of Homeland Security, and other governmental authorities. Mikros Systems Corporation was incorporated in 1978 and is headquartered in Princeton, New Jersey.