Home » Stocks » PGT Innovations

PGT Innovations, Inc. (PGTI)

Stock Price: $17.32 USD 0.25 (1.46%)
Updated Aug 3, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 1.02B
Revenue (ttm) 791.42M
Net Income (ttm) 51.03M
Shares Out 58.93M
EPS (ttm) 0.86
PE Ratio 20.14
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 3, 2020
Last Price $17.32
Previous Close $17.07
Change ($) 0.25
Change (%) 1.46%
Day's Open 17.21
Day's Range 16.97 - 17.32
Day's Volume 408,604
52-Week Range 6.88 - 18.48

More Stats

Market Cap 1.02B
Enterprise Value 1.42B
Earnings Date (est) Aug 12, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 58.93M
Float 53.25M
EPS (basic) 0.88
EPS (diluted) 0.86
FCF / Share 1.12
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield 4.97%
FCF Yield 6.46%
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 827,831
Short Ratio 3.11
Short % of Float 1.76%
Beta 1.51
PE Ratio 20.14
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio 15.49
PS Ratio 1.29
PB Ratio 2.26
Revenue 791.42M
Operating Income 93.71M
Net Income 51.03M
Free Cash Flow 65.91M
Net Cash -395.55M
Net Cash / Share -6.71
Gross Margin 32.90%
Operating Margin 11.84%
Profit Margin 6.40%
FCF Margin 8.33%
ROA 6.19%
ROE 12.14%
ROIC 14.10%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (5)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 3
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Overweight

Price Target

$16.75*
(-3.29% downside)
Low
12.5
Current: $17.32
High
20.0
Target: 16.75
*Average 12-month price target from 4 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue745698511459390306239175167176
Revenue Growth6.65%36.67%11.46%17.63%27.23%28.03%37.1%4.34%-4.82%-
Gross Profit26024315914011992.7980.1359.6739.1150.13
Operating Income84.0695.1160.1856.1050.9436.4227.7412.57-15.47-9.31
Net Income43.6953.9339.8423.7523.5516.4126.828.96-16.90-14.50
Shares Outstanding58.3552.4649.5248.8648.2747.3848.8853.6253.6650.17
Earnings Per Share0.741.000.770.470.470.330.510.16-0.31-0.29
EPS Growth-26%29.87%63.83%0%42.42%-35.29%218.75%---
Operating Cash Flow81.2210049.0346.3732.4622.2525.7323.19-1.6712.34
Capital Expenditures-31.27-29.77-17.82-17.69-17.39-19.30-7.55-3.79-3.50-3.15
Free Cash Flow49.9570.5431.2128.6715.072.9518.1819.40-5.179.19
Cash & Equivalents97.2452.6534.0339.2161.4942.4730.2018.7410.9422.01
Total Debt39836721324819119477.2637.5045.5550.16
Net Cash / Debt-300-314-179-209-129-151-47.05-18.76-34.61-28.15
Assets923862453437344307157141143169
Liabilities49147727830423723310867.1175.4786.08
Book Value43238617513310773.9849.0874.2167.3683.04
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name PGT Innovations, Inc.
Country United States
Employees 3,000
CEO Jeffrey T. Jackson

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol PGTI
Stock Exchange New York Stock Exchange
Sector Industrials
Industry Building Products & Equipment
Unique Identifier NYSE: PGTI
IPO Date June 28, 2006

Description

PGT Innovations, Inc. manufactures and supplies impact-resistant residential windows and doors in the Southeastern United States, Western United States, the Gulf Coast, Coastal mid-Atlantic, the Caribbean, Central America, and Canada. It offers heavy-duty aluminum or vinyl frames with laminated glass to provide protection from hurricane-force winds and wind-borne debris; and non-impact vinyl windows with insulating glass and multi-chambered frames for various climate zones. The company also provides customizable non-impact-resistant aluminum frame windows and doors; and non-glass vertical and horizontal sliding panels for porch enclosures, including vinyl-glazed aluminum-framed products used for enclosing screened-in porches that provide protection from inclement weather, as well as cabana doors. In addition, it offers premium aluminum impact-resistant products; aluminum impact-resistant windows and doors; vinyl energy-efficient impact-resistant windows; and commercial storefront window system and entry doors. Further, it provides high-end luxury aluminum doors and windows, such as impact and non-impact sliding glass doors and terrace doors, fixed picture windows, single hung windows, and horizontal rolling windows; aluminum thermally broken doors and windows; fixed and operating windows, as well as well as sliding, folding, and hinged doors; and moving glass walls and windows. The company offers its products under the PGT, CGI, and WinDoor brands, as well as WinGuard, WinGuard Vinyl, EnergyVue, Eze-Breeze, Estate Collection, Sentinel, Estate Entrances, Commercial Series, and Targa names. It serves residential new construction, and home repair and remodeling end markets through window and building supply distributors, window replacement dealers, and enclosure contractors. The company was formerly known as PGT, Inc. and changed its name to PGT Innovations, Inc. in December 2016. PGT Innovations, Inc. was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in North Venice, Florida.