iShares ESG Aware MSCI EAFE ETF (ESGD)
NASDAQ: ESGD · Real-Time Price · USD
102.74
-0.06 (-0.06%)
Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

ESGD Holdings Information

ESGD is an equity ETF with a total of 352 individual holdings. The top holdings are ASML Holding stock at 3.18%, Novartis AG at 1.53%, HSBC Holdings at 1.50%, SAP SE at 1.28%, and Roche Holding AG at 1.25%.

Total Holdings
352
Top 10 Percentage
14.23%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Foreign Large Blend
Assets
11.75B
PE Ratio
18.19

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 15, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1AMS:ASMLASML Holding N.V.3.18%228,7801,477.200.89%
2SWX:NOVNNovartis AG1.53%1,187,527124.70-0.95%
3LON:HSBAHSBC Holdings plc1.50%9,374,6591,428.000.48%
4ETR:SAPSAP SE1.28%668,999199.22-1.01%
5SWX:ROPRoche Holding AG1.25%321,227379.20-0.13%
6LON:SHELShell plc1.17%2,664,1083,938.000.77%
7ETR:SIESiemens Aktiengesellschaft1.15%445,799270.65-
8SWX:NESNNestlé S.A.1.10%1,323,14682.431.68%
9ETR:ALVAllianz SE1.04%255,648433.900.95%
10LON:AZNAstraZeneca PLC1.04%729,32812,446.0-1.98%
11TYO:7203Toyota Motor Corporation1.03%6,336,4003,094.002.15%
12SWX:ABBNABB Ltd1.01%1,300,29275.68-0.68%
13ASX:CBACommonwealth Bank of Australia0.99%1,081,792154.38-1.13%
14BIT:ISPIntesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.0.96%16,533,2186.150.94%
15EPA:TTETotalEnergies SE0.90%1,186,95980.710.62%
16ASX:BHPBHP Group Limited0.89%2,615,85560.033.50%
17TYO:8306Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.0.85%4,640,0003,475.001.82%
18TYO:8316Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.0.85%4,912,2003,276.001.68%
19TYO:6758Sony Group Corporation0.84%4,055,0003,959.001.93%
20BME:IBEIberdrola, S.A.0.83%4,038,97921.690.74%
21TYO:6501Hitachi, Ltd.0.82%2,725,9005,770.003.13%
22LON:ULVRUnilever PLC0.81%1,473,0554,966.001.03%
23TYO:8035Tokyo Electron Limited0.81%1,456,60010,630.02.56%
24EPA:SUSchneider Electric S.E.0.75%306,934253.30-1.82%
25TYO:8001ITOCHU Corporation0.75%6,285,4002,284.002.84%
Showing 25 of 352 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list