Regional REIT Limited (RGGLF)

OTCMKTS · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
1.300
0.00 (0.00%)
At close: Mar 9, 2026
Market Cap194.22M -24.2%
Revenue (ttm)105.83M -13.6%
Net Income-22.01M
EPS-0.14
Shares Outn/a
PE Ration/a
Forward PE9.30
Dividendn/a
Ex-Dividend Daten/a
Volume200
Average Volume493
Open1.300
Previous Closen/a
Day's Range1.300 - 1.300
52-Week Range0.260 - 1.300
Beta0.87
RSIn/a
Earnings DateSep 8, 2026

About Regional REIT

Regional REIT Limited (Regional REIT or the Company) and its subsidiaries (the Group) is a United Kingdom (UK) based real estate investment trust that launched in November 2015. It is managed by ESR Europe LSPIM Limited, the Investment Adviser, and ESR Europe Investment Management Limited, the AIFM. Regional REIT's commercial property portfolio is comprised wholly of income producing UK assets, predominantly offices located in the regional centres outside of the M25 motorway. The portfolio is geographically diversified, with 112 properties, 1,1... [Read more]

Founded 2015
Employees 6
Stock Exchange OTCMKTS
Ticker Symbol RGGLF

Financial Performance

In 2025, Regional REIT's revenue was 78.63 million, a decrease of -13.58% compared to the previous year's 90.98 million. Losses were -16.35 million, -58.64% less than in 2024.

Financial numbers in GBP Financial Statements

News

Regional REIT Earnings Call Transcript: Q4 2025

Asset sales and refinancing reduced debt and improved cash flow, while a prudent dividend policy and targeted CapEx support portfolio quality. Market headwinds persist, but strong demand for Grade A space and ongoing ESG initiatives position the portfolio for resilience.

6 weeks ago - Transcripts

Regional REIT Earnings Call Transcript: H1 2025

Half-year results show stable yields, a covered dividend, and progress on debt reduction and CapEx. Asset sales are on track, with most disposals being smaller, lower-quality assets. Market optimism is driven by supply constraints and improving demand for Grade A, EPC-compliant space.

8 months ago - Transcripts