Home » Stocks » Eloxx Pharmaceuticals

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ELOX)

Stock Price: $3.03 USD 0.23 (8.21%)
Updated Oct 22, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 121.62M
Revenue (ttm) n/a
Net Income (ttm) -46.34M
Shares Out 40.14M
EPS (ttm) -1.16
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Oct 22, 2020
Last Price $3.03
Previous Close $2.80
Change ($) 0.23
Change (%) 8.21%
Day's Open 2.84
Day's Range 2.72 - 3.05
Day's Volume 61,223
52-Week Range 1.44 - 8.16

More Stats

Market Cap 121.62M
Enterprise Value 99.79M
Earnings Date (est) Nov 5, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 40.14M
Float 23.36M
EPS (basic) -1.16
EPS (diluted) -1.16
FCF / Share -0.97
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 1.42M
Short Ratio 30.56
Short % of Float 6.07%
Beta 2.53
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio n/a
PB Ratio 5.84
Revenue n/a
Operating Income -45.62M
Net Income -46.34M
Free Cash Flow -38.84M
Net Cash 21.83M
Net Cash / Share 0.54
Gross Margin n/a
Operating Margin n/a
Profit Margin n/a
FCF Margin n/a
ROA -43.74%
ROE -122.73%
ROIC -141.20%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (4)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 2
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Overweight

Price Target

$4.75*
(56.77% upside)
Low
3.00
Current: $3.03
High
6.00
Target: 4.75
*Average 12-month price target from 4 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue-----0.10-0.20-0.14
Gross Profit-----0.10-0.20-0.14
Operating Income-50.56-47.57-20.39-9.84-6.28-9.15-4.65-5.41-7.92-4.85
Net Income-50.87-47.19-21.21-9.85-6.41-9.23-6.12-5.07-7.27-13.38
Shares Outstanding38.0632.444.984.214.150.270.070.040.030.01
Earnings Per Share-1.34-1.45-4.75-2.60-1.67-50.60-102.20-156.20-280.00-1,340.00
Operating Cash Flow-39.39-31.37-15.94-8.84-5.74-4.87-3.90-4.39-5.39-4.74
Capital Expenditures-0.04-0.23-0.24-0.04-0.01-0.63-0.53-0.45-0.69-0.81
Free Cash Flow-39.43-31.60-16.17-8.88-5.75-5.50-4.43-4.84-6.08-5.55
Cash & Equivalents56.3248.6524.152.252.376.111.602.003.618.03
Total Debt16.17-----2.192.202.202.19
Net Cash / Debt40.1548.6524.152.252.376.11-0.58-0.201.415.83
Assets58.9550.7224.783.1315.6433.337.106.958.6013.91
Liabilities22.737.813.422.526.925.843.313.504.085.93
Book Value36.2142.9121.360.618.7227.493.793.454.527.98
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Country United States
Employees 29
CEO Gregory C. Williams

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol ELOX
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Healthcare
Industry Biotechnology
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: ELOX

Description

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing novel ribonucleic acid modulating drug candidates for the treatment of rare and ultra-rare premature stop codon diseases. Its lead investigational drug product candidate is ELX-02, which is in Phase 2 clinical trial that focuses on the treatment of cystic fibrosis and nephropathic cystinosis patients with diagnosed nonsense mutations. The company was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts.