Home » Stocks » Eloxx Pharmaceuticals

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ELOX)

Stock Price: $3.15 USD 0.13 (4.14%)
Updated Aug 4, 2020 12:36 PM EDT - Market open

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 126.20M
Revenue (ttm) n/a
Net Income (ttm) -52.90M
Shares Out 40.13M
EPS (ttm) -1.35
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 4, 2020
Last Price $3.15
Previous Close $3.02
Change ($) 0.13
Change (%) 4.14%
Day's Open 3.22
Day's Range 3.08 - 3.31
Day's Volume 109,188
52-Week Range 1.44 - 8.33

More Stats

Market Cap 126.20M
Enterprise Value 97.99M
Earnings Date (est) Aug 5, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 40.13M
Float 25.14M
EPS (basic) -1.36
EPS (diluted) -1.35
FCF / Share -1.05
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 1.32M
Short Ratio 6.08
Short % of Float 5.03%
Beta 2.67
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio n/a
PB Ratio 4.36
Revenue n/a
Operating Income -52.35M
Net Income -52.90M
Free Cash Flow -42.15M
Net Cash 28.22M
Net Cash / Share 0.70
Gross Margin n/a
Operating Margin n/a
Profit Margin n/a
FCF Margin n/a
ROA -58.15%
ROE -174.34%
ROIC -139.70%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (4)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 2
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Overweight

Price Target

$4.75*
(51.03% upside)
Low
3.00
Current: $3.15
High
6.00
Target: 4.75
*Average 12-month price target from 4 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue-----0.10-0.20-0.14
Gross Profit-----0.10-0.20-0.14
Operating Income-50.56-47.57-20.39-9.84-6.28-9.15-4.65-5.41-7.92-4.85
Net Income-50.87-47.19-21.21-9.85-6.41-9.23-6.12-5.07-7.27-13.38
Shares Outstanding38.0632.444.984.214.150.270.070.040.030.01
Earnings Per Share-1.34-1.45-4.75-2.60-1.67-50.60-102.20-156.20-280.00-1,340.00
Operating Cash Flow-39.39-31.37-15.94-8.84-5.74-4.87-3.90-4.39-5.39-4.74
Capital Expenditures-0.04-0.23-0.24-0.04-0.01-0.63-0.53-0.45-0.69-0.81
Free Cash Flow-39.43-31.60-16.17-8.88-5.75-5.50-4.43-4.84-6.08-5.55
Cash & Equivalents56.3248.6524.152.252.376.111.602.003.618.03
Total Debt16.17-----2.192.202.202.19
Net Cash / Debt40.1548.6524.152.252.376.11-0.58-0.201.415.83
Assets58.9550.7224.783.1315.6433.337.106.958.6013.91
Liabilities22.737.813.422.526.925.843.313.504.085.93
Book Value36.2142.9121.360.618.7227.493.793.454.527.98
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Country United States
Employees 29
CEO Gregory C. Williams

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol ELOX
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Healthcare
Industry Biotechnology
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: ELOX

Description

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, develops novel ribonucleic acid for the treatment of rare and ultra-rare premature stop codon diseases. Its lead program is ELX-02, which has completed Phase 1 clinical trial that focuses on the treatment of cystic fibrosis and cystinosis patients with diagnosed nonsense mutations. The company was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts.