Home » Stocks » NNA

Navios Maritime Acquisition Corporation (NNA)

Stock Price: $3.50 USD -0.14 (-3.85%)
Updated December 3, 4:00 PM EST - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 59.86M
Revenue (ttm) 354.49M
Net Income (ttm) -18.08M
Shares Out 15.89M
EPS (ttm) 2.64
PE Ratio 1.33
Forward PE n/a
Dividend $1.20
Dividend Yield 34.29%

Stock Quote

Trading Day December 3
Last Price $3.50
Previous Close $3.64
Change ($) -0.14
Change (%) -3.85%
Day's Open 3.58
Day's Range 3.50 - 3.62
Day's Volume 438,982
52-Week Range 1.97 - 7.59

More Stats

Market Cap 59.86M
Enterprise Value 1.15B
Earnings Date (est) n/a
Ex-Dividend Date Sep 3, 2020
Shares Outstanding 15.89M
Float n/a
EPS (basic) -1.55
EPS (diluted) 2.64
FCF / Share 0.76
Dividend $1.20
Dividend Yield 34.29%
Earnings Yield 75.43%
FCF Yield 20.19%
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 101,345
Short Ratio 0.92
Short % of Float n/a
Beta 2.17
PE Ratio 1.33
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio 4.95
PS Ratio 0.17
PB Ratio 0.23
Revenue 354.49M
Operating Income 77.79M
Net Income -18.08M
Free Cash Flow 12.09M
Net Cash -1.09B
Net Cash / Share -63.88
Gross Margin 66.06%
Operating Margin 21.95%
Profit Margin -5.10%
FCF Margin 3.41%
ROA 5.36%
ROE 13.17%
ROIC 2.90%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Forecasts

Analyst Ratings (1)

Buy 0
Overweight 0
Hold 1
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Hold

Price Target

$7.00*
Low
7.00
Current: $3.50
High
7.00
Target: 7.00
*Average 12-month price target from 1 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue28018822729031326520215112233.57
Revenue Growth49.04%-17.31%-21.69%-7.39%18.32%30.87%33.95%23.93%263.22%-
Gross Profit14054.6810618421216212198.6182.1123.46
Operating Income12.06-24.0934.0711814389.8528.6744.9138.671.28
Net Income-65.44-86.37-78.9062.9890.3413.59-58.59-3.80-3.86-14.19
Shares Outstanding13.829.7810.0310.0010.009.846.542.702.762.18
Earnings Per Share-4.75-8.40-7.506.008.401.20-8.55-1.20-1.20-6.45
EPS Growth----28.57%600%-----
Dividend Per Share1.200.923.003.003.003.003.003.003.000.75
Dividend Growth30.43%-69.33%0%0%0%0%0%0%300%-
Operating Cash Flow29.24-38.7145.9792.7212075.99-29.5781.8864.2310.30
Capital Expenditures6.0344.50-89.99-92.57-141-296-225-219-179
Free Cash Flow35.275.7945.9718327.07-65.28-326-143-155-169
Cash & Equivalents44.0546.6186.4656.6661.6561.1610864.0171.9476.37
Total Debt1,1731,2061,0651,0961,1981,1421,1541,029885722
Net Cash / Debt-1,129-1,159-979-1,039-1,136-1,081-1,047-965-813-645
Assets1,5561,6271,5731,7041,7741,6971,6571,3711,1951,005
Liabilities1,2421,2471,1101,1281,2271,1941,1941,139957751
Book Value314380462573541491451225239254
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Navios Maritime Acquisition Corporation
CEO Angeliki Frangou

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol NNA
Stock Exchange NYSE
Sector Energy
Industry Oil & Gas Midstream
Unique Identifier NYSE: NNA
IPO Date June 26, 2008

Description

Navios Maritime Acquisition Corporation provides marine transportation services worldwide. The company owns a fleet of crude oil, refined petroleum product, and chemical tankers. The company charters its vessels to oil companies, refiners, and large vessel operators. As of March 5, 2020, its fleet consisted of a total of 46 double-hulled tanker vessels aggregating approximately 5.7 million deadweight tons, which included 13 very large crude carrier tankers, ten Long Range 1 product tankers, 18 Medium Range 2 product tankers, three Medium Range one product tankers, and two chemical tankers. Navios Maritime Acquisition Corporation was founded in 2008 and is based in Monaco.