Home » Stocks » NTRU » Financials

Natur International Corp (NTRU)

Stock Price: $0.0100 USD 0.0000 (0.00%)
Updated Jul 23, 2021 9:30 AM EDT - Market closed

Income Statement (Annual)

Numbers in millions USD. Fiscal year is January - December.
Year20182017201620152014201320122011
Revenue1.680.533.844.003.824.424.383.43
Revenue Growth218.27%-86.29%-4.1%4.86%-13.64%0.92%27.9%-
Cost of Revenue1.050.432.942.732.833.132.962.31
Gross Profit0.620.090.901.270.991.291.431.12
Selling, General & Admin4.615.461.291.431.441.401.230.93
Other Operating Expenses1.522.040.000.000.080.001.110.73
Operating Expenses6.137.501.291.431.521.402.341.66
Operating Income-5.51-7.41-0.39-0.16-0.53-0.12-0.91-0.54
Interest Expense / Income0.190.330.100.470.640.06-0.00
Other Expense / Income1.341.42-0.21-0.38-0.11-0.20-0.010.00
Pretax Income-7.05-9.15-0.28-0.25-1.060.02-0.90-0.54
Income Tax----0.50-0.07-0.33-0.19
Net Income-7.05-9.15-0.28-0.25-1.560.09-0.58-0.35
Shares Outstanding (Basic)11.2711.2711.2710.8510.4310.1210.0610.06
Shares Outstanding (Diluted)-11.2711.2710.8510.4310.1210.0610.06
Shares Change0%0%3.84%4.05%2.99%0.6%0%-
EPS (Basic)-0.06-0.08-0.03-0.02-0.150.01-0.06-0.03
EPS (Diluted)-0.06-0.08-0.03-0.02-0.150.01-0.06-0.03
Free Cash Flow Per Share-0.47-0.70-0.02-0.03-0.03-0.01-0.02
Gross Margin37.1%17.8%23.4%31.7%25.9%29.1%32.5%32.7%
Operating Margin-329.0%-1,407.1%-10.2%-4.0%-14.0%-2.6%-20.8%-15.9%
Profit Margin-420.8%-1738.4%-7.4%-6.2%-40.9%2.1%-13.2%-10.1%
FCF Margin-315.5%-1,500.9%-7.2%-7.8%-7.3%-3.3%1.0%5.2%
EBITDA-6.65-8.65-0.180.22-0.420.08-0.90-0.54
EBITDA Margin-396.7%-1643.6%-4.8%5.4%-11%1.9%-20.6%-15.7%
EBIT-6.85-8.82-0.180.22-0.420.08-0.90-0.54
EBIT Margin-409.2%-1,676.1%-4.8%5.4%-11.0%1.9%-20.6%-15.8%