Home » Stocks » XONE

The ExOne Company (XONE)

Stock Price: $12.15 USD 1.42 (13.23%)
Updated November 25, 4:00 PM EST - Market closed
After-hours: $12.27 +0.12 (0.99%) Nov 25, 7:57 PM

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 233.13M
Revenue (ttm) 59.42M
Net Income (ttm) -12.91M
Shares Out 19.19M
EPS (ttm) -0.77
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day November 25
Last Price $12.15
Previous Close $10.73
Change ($) 1.42
Change (%) 13.23%
Day's Open 10.97
Day's Range 10.92 - 12.28
Day's Volume 724,922
52-Week Range 3.55 - 16.89

More Stats

Market Cap 233.13M
Enterprise Value 200.69M
Earnings Date (est) Mar 18, 2021
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 19.19M
Float 14.09M
EPS (basic) -0.77
EPS (diluted) -0.77
FCF / Share 0.29
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield 2.09%
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 1.79M
Short Ratio 5.02
Short % of Float 12.67%
Beta 2.13
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio 47.93
PS Ratio 3.92
PB Ratio 3.10
Revenue 59.42M
Operating Income -11.65M
Net Income -12.91M
Free Cash Flow 4.86M
Net Cash 32.44M
Net Cash / Share 1.69
Gross Margin 29.33%
Operating Margin -19.61%
Profit Margin -21.70%
FCF Margin 8.19%
ROA -9.64%
ROE -22.15%
ROIC -30.10%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Forecasts

Analyst Ratings (4)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 2
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Overweight

Price Target

$13.50*
(11.11% upside)
Low
10.5
Current: $12.15
High
18.0
Target: 13.50
*Average 12-month price target from 3 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue53.2864.6457.7447.7940.3543.9039.4828.6615.2913.44
Revenue Growth-17.59%11.95%20.83%18.42%-8.08%11.2%37.77%87.42%13.76%-
Gross Profit17.4320.9414.3814.168.3410.4615.5712.143.643.07
Operating Income-15.05-13.00-19.68-14.37-25.93-21.75-5.67-8.07-5.17-4.07
Net Income-15.10-12.67-20.02-14.60-25.87-21.84-6.46-10.17-8.04-5.51
Shares Outstanding16.4116.3016.1616.1114.5214.4414.3913.28--
Earnings Per Share-0.93-0.78-1.25-0.92-1.79-1.52-0.51-1.16-0.80-0.55
Operating Cash Flow-5.30-11.78-9.67-2.65-10.72-28.93-20.19-9.68-2.44-5.91
Capital Expenditures2.52-1.232.72-1.27-4.75-23.08-19.31-1.86-1.08-1.80
Free Cash Flow-2.78-13.00-6.95-3.92-15.47-52.01-39.50-11.54-3.52-7.71
Cash & Equivalents6.469.4422.1828.1619.3436.2098.452.803.50-
Total Debt1.801.511.651.862.072.593.2319.765.43-
Net Cash / Debt4.667.9320.5326.3017.2733.6195.21-16.96-1.93-
Assets75.3777.6895.5610410813315833.0818.62-
Liabilities26.7814.9120.3516.4018.8414.5811.7433.0334.21-
Book Value48.5862.7875.2187.7889.07119147-2.55-17.71-
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name The ExOne Company
Country United States
Employees 271
CEO John F. Hartner

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol XONE
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Industrials
Industry Specialty Industrial Machinery
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: XONE
IPO Date February 7, 2013

Description

The ExOne Company develops, manufactures, and markets three-dimensional (3D) printing machines, 3D printed and other products, materials, and services to industrial customers primarily in the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and Asia Pacific regions. The company manufactures and sells 3D printing machines that serves direct and indirect applications, including components and tools to produce a component; and offers pre-production collaboration and print products for customers. It also supplies associated materials comprising consumables and replacement parts; and other services, such as training and technical support services. The company markets its products to industrial customers under the ExOne brand name. The ExOne Company was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania.