Home » Stocks » ExOne Company

The ExOne Company (XONE)

Stock Price: $10.11 USD 0.26 (2.64%)
Updated Aug 7, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 167.08M
Revenue (ttm) 52.90M
Net Income (ttm) -14.48M
Shares Out 16.53M
EPS (ttm) -0.89
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 7, 2020
Last Price $10.11
Previous Close $9.85
Change ($) 0.26
Change (%) 2.64%
Day's Open 10.00
Day's Range 9.62 - 10.44
Day's Volume 387,104
52-Week Range 3.55 - 10.44

More Stats

Market Cap 167.08M
Enterprise Value 154.64M
Earnings Date (est) Nov 5, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 16.53M
Float 11.87M
EPS (basic) -0.88
EPS (diluted) -0.89
FCF / Share 0.45
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield 4.45%
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 2.19M
Short Ratio 10.29
Short % of Float 23.92%
Beta 2.36
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio 22.48
PS Ratio 3.16
PB Ratio 3.26
Revenue 52.90M
Operating Income -13.59M
Net Income -14.48M
Free Cash Flow 7.43M
Net Cash 12.44M
Net Cash / Share 0.75
Gross Margin 32.95%
Operating Margin -25.69%
Profit Margin -27.40%
FCF Margin 14.05%
ROA -12.34%
ROE -28.93%
ROIC -31.70%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (3)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 1
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Buy

Price Target

$9.33*
(-7.72% downside)
Low
8.50
Current: $10.11
High
10.00
Target: 9.33
*Average 12-month price target from 3 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue53.2864.6457.7447.7940.3543.9039.4828.6615.2913.44
Revenue Growth-17.59%11.95%20.83%18.42%-8.08%11.2%37.77%87.42%13.76%-
Gross Profit17.4320.9414.3814.168.3410.4615.5712.143.643.07
Operating Income-15.05-13.00-19.68-14.37-25.93-21.75-5.67-8.07-5.17-4.07
Net Income-15.10-12.67-20.02-14.60-25.87-21.84-6.46-10.17-8.04-5.51
Shares Outstanding16.4116.3016.1616.1114.5214.4414.3913.28--
Earnings Per Share-0.93-0.78-1.25-0.92-1.79-1.52-0.51-1.16-0.80-0.55
Operating Cash Flow-5.30-11.78-9.67-2.65-10.72-28.93-20.19-9.68-2.44-5.91
Capital Expenditures2.52-1.232.72-1.27-4.75-23.08-19.31-1.86-1.08-1.80
Free Cash Flow-2.78-13.00-6.95-3.92-15.47-52.01-39.50-11.54-3.52-7.71
Cash & Equivalents6.469.4422.1828.1619.3436.2098.452.803.500.00
Total Debt1.801.511.651.862.072.593.2319.765.43-
Net Cash / Debt4.667.9320.5326.3017.2733.6195.21-16.96-1.930.00
Assets75.3777.6895.5610410813315833.0818.62-
Liabilities26.7814.9120.3516.4018.8414.5811.7433.0334.21-
Book Value48.5862.7875.2187.7889.07119147-2.55-17.71-
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name The ExOne Company
Country United States
Employees 271
CEO John F. Hartner

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol XONE
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Industrials
Industry Specialty Industrial Machinery
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: XONE
IPO Date February 7, 2013

Description

The ExOne Company develops, manufactures, and markets three-dimensional (3D) printing machines, 3D printed and other products, materials, and services to industrial customers primarily in the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and Asia Pacific regions. The company manufactures and sells 3D printing machines that serves direct and indirect applications, including components and tools to produce a component; and offers pre-production collaboration and print products for customers. It also supplies associated materials comprising consumables and replacement parts; and other services, such as training and technical support services. The company markets its products to industrial customers under the ExOne brand name. The ExOne Company was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania.