Steve Sakwa

Stock Analyst at Evercore ISI Group

(3.26)
# 1,027
Out of 5,241 analysts
630
Total ratings
51.11%
Success rate
0.32%
Average return

Stocks Rated by Steve Sakwa

Simon Property Group
May 12, 2026
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $198$207
Current: $200.02
Upside: +3.49%
Lineage
May 7, 2026
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $38$41
Current: $38.43
Upside: +6.69%
American Homes 4 Rent
May 7, 2026
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $35$38
Current: $30.61
Upside: +24.14%
Public Storage
May 4, 2026
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $309$306
Current: $292.47
Upside: +4.63%
Federal Realty Investment Trust
May 4, 2026
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $107$110
Current: $113.16
Upside: -2.79%
Alexandria Real Estate Equities
May 4, 2026
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $65$55
Current: $44.97
Upside: +22.30%
UDR, Inc.
May 1, 2026
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $43$42
Current: $36.92
Upside: +13.76%
Regency Centers
May 1, 2026
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $78$80
Current: $76.06
Upside: +5.18%
Kimco Realty
May 1, 2026
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $24$25
Current: $23.00
Upside: +8.70%
Invitation Homes
May 1, 2026
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $29$32
Current: $27.93
Upside: +14.57%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $108$107
Current: $102.59
Upside: +4.30%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $21$22
Current: $21.30
Upside: +3.29%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $126$128
Current: $125.71
Upside: +1.82%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $26$28
Current: $25.81
Upside: +8.49%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $94$95
Current: $87.45
Upside: +8.63%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $143$144
Current: $120.41
Upside: +19.59%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $42$44
Current: $37.77
Upside: +16.49%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $67$70
Current: $63.88
Upside: +9.58%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $60$62
Current: $58.50
Upside: +5.98%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $33$38
Current: $34.36
Upside: +10.59%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $37$38
Current: $31.71
Upside: +19.84%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $163$179
Current: $129.95
Upside: +37.75%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $185$195
Current: $200.76
Upside: -2.87%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $44$46
Current: $42.45
Upside: +8.36%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $121$135
Current: $140.53
Upside: -3.94%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $269$264
Current: $267.06
Upside: -1.15%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $202$191
Current: $180.84
Upside: +5.62%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $40$37
Current: $30.58
Upside: +20.99%
Maintains: Underperform
Price Target: $16$15
Current: $14.22
Upside: +5.49%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $11$10
Current: $11.68
Upside: -14.38%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $74$75
Current: $72.89
Upside: +2.89%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $26$27
Current: $24.47
Upside: +10.34%
Upgrades: In-Line
Price Target: $33$41
Current: $41.02
Upside: -0.05%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $147$150
Current: $136.90
Upside: +9.57%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $16$17
Current: $16.87
Upside: +0.77%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $8$7
Current: $5.38
Upside: +30.11%
Downgrades: In-Line
Price Target: $36$32
Current: $27.90
Upside: +14.70%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $5$4
Current: $2.99
Upside: +33.78%
Upgrades: Outperform
Price Target: $183$208
Current: $213.74
Upside: -2.69%
Maintains: Outperform
Price Target: $49$48
Current: $38.36
Upside: +25.13%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $18$18
Current: $18.96
Upside: -5.06%
Maintains: In-Line
Price Target: $74$73
Current: $61.11
Upside: +19.46%
Upgrades: Outperform
Price Target: n/a
Current: $21.60
Upside: -
Downgrades: Underperform
Price Target: n/a
Current: $35.27
Upside: -
Upgrades: In-Line
Price Target: n/a
Current: $14.06
Upside: -
Downgrades: Hold
Price Target: n/a
Current: $334.24
Upside: -