Avantis International Small Cap Equity ETF (AVDS)
NYSEARCA: AVDS · Real-Time Price · USD
76.53
+0.46 (0.60%)
Oct 26, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

AVDS Holdings Information

AVDS is an equity ETF with a total of 3133 individual holdings. The top holdings are DPM Metals stock at 0.24%, Hiscox at 0.23%, Finning International at 0.23%, Howden Joinery Group at 0.22%, and DCC Energy at 0.22%.

Total Holdings
3133
Top 10 Percentage
2.24%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Foreign Small/Mid Blend
Assets
366.42M
PE Ratio
14.39

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 23, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1TSX:DPMDPM Metals Inc.0.24%22,08553.16-5.11%
2LON:HSXHiscox Ltd0.23%34,7361,836.001.38%
3TSX:FTTFinning International Inc.0.23%11,80197.501.02%
4LON:HWDNHowden Joinery Group Plc0.22%76,052804.001.20%
5LON:DCCDCC Energy plc0.22%9,2466,455.000.08%
6WPPWPP plc0.22%29,87626.27-1.02%
7LON:BGEOLion Finance Group PLC0.22%4,89112,260.01.66%
8TLV:CLISClal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd.0.22%8,19630,230.01.21%
9LON:BBYBalfour Beatty plc0.22%71,141850.502.90%
10LON:AUTOAutotrader Group plc0.22%107,594528.00-2.62%
11LON:WTBWhitbread plc0.21%22,3222,605.000.15%
12TLV:ENLTEnlight Renewable Energy Ltd0.21%11,31721,520.01.51%
13TSX:HBMHudbay Minerals Inc.0.20%33,39831.081.04%
14LON:RMVRightmove plc0.20%101,275531.00-1.41%
15TSX:DSGThe Descartes Systems Group Inc.0.20%7,684132.951.05%
16TSX:PSKPrairieSky Royalty Ltd.0.20%27,33836.700.03%
17SOBOSouth Bow Corporation0.20%19,96735.690.73%
18SGX:V03Venture Corporation Limited0.19%58,38015.180.26%
19TSX:BTOB2Gold Corp.0.19%146,1676.740.75%
20ASX:CWYCleanaway Waste Management Limited0.19%332,7722.9950.17%
21OSL:HAFNIHafnia Limited0.19%66,179100.402.45%
22TSX:CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited0.19%4,748204.07-0.25%
23TSX:OGCOceanaGold Corporation0.19%27,89034.770.29%
24LON:BTRWBarratt Redrow plc0.19%155,190328.700.70%
25CPH:RILBARingkjøbing Landbobank A/S0.19%2,6861,703.001.67%
Showing 25 of 3133 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list