First Eagle Global Equity ETF (FEGE)
NYSE: FEGE · Real-Time Price · USD
52.25
-0.25 (-0.48%)
At close: Oct 23, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
52.25
0.00 (0.00%)
After-hours: Oct 23, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT

FEGE Holdings Information

FEGE is an equity ETF with a total of 107 individual holdings. The top holdings are Becton, Dickinson and Company stock at 2.97%, Samsung Electronics at 2.78%, British American Tobacco p.l.c. at 2.48%, Alphabet at 2.34%, and Elevance Health at 2.06%.

Total Holdings
107
Top 10 Percentage
22.22%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Global Large-Stock Blend
Assets
2.69B
PE Ratio
17.77

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 21, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1BDXBecton, Dickinson and Company2.97%401,421198.91-0.75%
2KRX:005930Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.2.78%464,242215,5000.47%
3LON:BATSBritish American Tobacco p.l.c.2.48%1,116,7324,432.00-1.01%
4GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.34%197,090317.28-1.08%
5ELVElevance Health, Inc.2.06%125,131439.95-1.20%
6WDAYWorkday, Inc.2.05%264,606209.99-
7CRMSalesforce, Inc.1.99%215,664248.57-0.69%
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.92%79,921642.62-0.96%
9ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.1.85%162,662304.16-1.23%
10TSX:WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp.1.78%391,010169.18-2.21%
11HCAHCA Healthcare, Inc.1.71%99,138469.030.37%
12EPA:DSYDassault Systèmes SE1.61%1,618,98324.441.58%
13TSX:FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation1.59%185,921320.38-1.42%
14ETR:MRKMerck KGaA1.59%261,322143.30-2.08%
15EPA:MCLVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société Européenne1.52%94,408383.00-1.24%
16LON:SHELShell plc1.50%779,9254,033.003.72%
17SLBSLB N.V.1.49%811,71153.067.08%
18PMPhilip Morris International Inc.1.43%192,406199.47-1.13%
19FMXFomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V.1.42%297,287128.52-0.40%
20MDTMedtronic plc1.40%393,26595.41-1.22%
21SWX:NESNNestlé S.A.1.39%367,16883.70-0.79%
22TSX:IMOImperial Oil Limited1.39%285,753188.722.13%
23NEMNewmont Corporation1.32%312,847108.87-4.59%
24ORCLOracle Corporation1.30%280,507126.160.49%
25OKEONEOK, Inc.1.28%368,44095.832.06%
Showing 25 of 107 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list