iShares Currency Hedged MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETF (HAWX)
NYSEARCA: HAWX · Real-Time Price · USD
45.01
+0.01 (0.02%)
At close: Oct 29, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
45.01
0.00 (0.00%)
After-hours: Oct 29, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT

HAWX Holdings Information

HAWX is an equity ETF with a total of 230 individual holdings. The top holdings are iShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETF stock at 99.32%, EUR/USD at 0.42%, TWD/USD at 0.15%, JPY/USD at 0.15%, and BLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCY at 0.13%.

Total Holdings
230
Top 10 Percentage
100.33%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Foreign Large Blend
Assets
349.93M
PE Ratio
16.10

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 28, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETF99.32%4,736,96674.59-0.05%
2EUREUR/USD0.42%-64,099,000--
3JPYJPY/USD0.15%-7,744,099,000--
4TWDTWD/USD0.14%-993,669,004--
5XTSLABLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCY0.13%452,201--
6JPMSWCASH COLLATERAL USD JPMSW0.08%270,000--
7BRLBRL/USD0.03%-19,817,000--
8DKKDKK/USD0.02%-22,353,000--
9MXNMXN/USD0.02%-32,606,000--
10ZARZAR/USD0.02%-60,545,000--
11TWDTWD/USD0.01%-78,352,000--
12ILSILS/USD0.01%-5,535,000--
13SGDSGD/USD0.01%-4,222,000--
14HKDHKD/USD0.01%-173,700,000--
15BRLBRL/USD0.00%-1,495,000--
16CLPCLP/USD0.00%-661,876,004--
17IDRIDR/USD0.00%-10,023,066,000--
18EUREUR/USD0.00%-381,000--
19JPYJPY/USD0.00%-132,067,000--
20THBTHB/USD0.00%-35,282,000--
21AUDAUD/USD0.00%689,000--
22BRLBRL/USD0.00%-452,000--
23EUREUR/USD0.00%-506,000--
24CADCAD/USD0.00%596,000--
25EUREUR/USD0.00%-1,349,000--
Showing 25 of 230 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list