First Trust Indxx Medical Devices ETF (MDEV)
BATS: MDEV · Real-Time Price · USD
21.85
-0.39 (-1.77%)
Oct 30, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

MDEV Holdings Information

MDEV is an equity ETF with a total of 51 individual holdings. The top holdings are GE HealthCare Technologies stock at 2.22%, West Pharmaceutical Services at 2.18%, Teleflex at 2.16%, Insulet at 2.15%, and Stryker at 2.15%.

Total Holdings
51
Top 10 Percentage
21.49%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Health
Assets
3.32M
PE Ratio
30.75

Breakdown by Country

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 29, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1GEHCGE HealthCare Technologies Inc.2.22%97376.570.20%
2WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.2.18%175412.62-0.97%
3TFXTeleflex Incorporated2.16%511139.77-1.15%
4PODDInsulet Corporation2.15%473149.68-1.85%
5SYKStryker Corporation2.15%231291.86-6.38%
6ASX:COHCochlear Limited2.13%714143.641.01%
7SWX:ALCAlcon Inc.2.13%1,00159.100.58%
8AMS:PHIAKoninklijke Philips N.V.2.12%2,62324.24-0.16%
9GMEDGlobus Medical, Inc.2.12%85778.05-5.86%
10LON:SNSmith & Nephew plc2.12%4,7391,107.50-1.20%
11COOThe Cooper Companies, Inc.2.12%1,17659.55-1.31%
12EWEdwards Lifesciences Corporation2.12%75192.01-2.57%
13WATWaters Corporation2.11%147462.72-3.61%
14MTDMettler-Toledo International Inc.2.10%411,674.81-2.55%
15RMDResMed Inc.2.10%278229.94-9.05%
16MDTMedtronic plc2.10%72396.54-0.59%
17ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.2.09%71894.52-3.03%
18ETR:SHLSiemens Healthineers AG2.09%1,46042.89-
19CPH:COLO.BColoplast A/S2.09%980482.301.11%
20STESTERIS plc2.07%298227.12-2.16%
21EPA:BIMbioMérieux S.A.2.07%68790.500.39%
22SWX:STMNStraumann Holding AG2.06%59297.421.02%
23BDXBecton, Dickinson and Company2.06%348197.88-0.23%
24DHRDanaher Corporation2.06%291232.23-2.00%
25ALGNAlign Technology, Inc.2.06%448149.89-2.49%
Showing 25 of 51 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list