First Trust Indxx Medical Devices ETF (MDEV)
BATS: MDEV · Real-Time Price · USD
21.31
-0.21 (-0.98%)
At close: Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
21.33
+0.02 (0.10%)
After-hours: Oct 16, 2026, 8:00 PM EDT

MDEV Holdings Information

MDEV is an equity ETF with a total of 54 individual holdings. The top holdings are Demant stock at 3.15%, Revvity at 3.14%, WuXi AppTec at 2.82%, Agilent Technologies at 2.78%, and Baxter International at 2.74%.

Total Holdings
54
Top 10 Percentage
27.50%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Health
Assets
3.18M
PE Ratio
30.93

Breakdown by Country

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 15, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1CPH:DEMANTDemant A/S3.15%1,896358.80-0.06%
2RVTYRevvity, Inc.3.14%657152.64-1.34%
3HKG:2359WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.2.82%3,577196.20-2.19%
4AAgilent Technologies, Inc.2.78%513172.97-1.47%
5BAXBaxter International Inc.2.74%3,44125.28-1.86%
6WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.2.71%229384.020.26%
7SWX:SOONSonova Holding AG2.61%255278.001.39%
8TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2.54%118690.00-0.93%
9WATWaters Corporation2.52%184436.95-1.62%
10DXCMDexCom, Inc.2.49%92186.04-1.90%
11TYO:6869Sysmex Corporation2.46%6,8341,853.000.65%
12MMSIMerit Medical Systems, Inc.2.39%86489.20-0.41%
13BIOBio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2.38%211353.70-3.05%
14BDXBecton, Dickinson and Company2.28%382191.75-1.04%
15LIVNLivaNova PLC2.28%94077.58-1.17%
16MTDMettler-Toledo International Inc.2.28%451,622.29-1.02%
17EPA:DIMSartorius Stedim Biotech S.A.2.24%295215.00-2.01%
18DHRDanaher Corporation2.22%310229.04-1.06%
19NZE:FPHFisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation Limited2.21%2,61648.61-0.35%
20ETR:AFXCarl Zeiss Meditec AG2.20%1,93932.760.06%
21EWEdwards Lifesciences Corporation2.06%75786.60-1.70%
22TYO:7733Olympus Corporation2.03%6,0401,690.00-1.80%
23TYO:4543Terumo Corporation2.01%4,4602,337.001.50%
24MDTMedtronic plc1.99%67694.75-0.73%
25TFXTeleflex Incorporated1.97%498130.431.72%
Showing 25 of 54 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list