iShares Mortgage Real Estate ETF (REM)
BATS: REM · Real-Time Price · USD
17.74
+0.60 (3.50%)
Oct 15, 2026, 10:43 AM EDT - Market open

REM Holdings Information

REM is an equity ETF with a total of 35 individual holdings. The top holdings are Annaly Capital Management stock at 22.00%, AGNC Investment at 15.36%, Starwood Property Trust at 6.70%, Ellington Financial at 4.76%, and Rithm Capital at 4.66%.

Total Holdings
35
Top 10 Percentage
73.57%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Real Estate
Assets
454.05M
PE Ratio
5.85

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 13, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1NLYAnnaly Capital Management, Inc.22.00%5,465,89918.672.81%
2AGNCAGNC Investment Corp.15.36%8,050,1658.913.43%
3STWDStarwood Property Trust, Inc.6.70%2,421,82112.904.20%
4EFCEllington Financial Inc.4.76%1,836,35412.042.99%
5RITMRithm Capital Corp.4.66%2,473,7548.683.95%
6DXDynex Capital, Inc.4.65%1,932,97911.203.32%
7ARRARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc.4.59%1,525,10213.803.14%
8BXMTBlackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc.4.18%1,756,01511.074.63%
9ORCOrchid Island Capital, Inc.3.40%3,030,9165.263.54%
10LADRLadder Capital Corp3.27%1,687,8768.913.24%
11CIMChimera Investment Corporation2.41%1,241,4408.803.77%
12USDUSD CASH2.33%7,319,810--
13MFAMFA Financial, Inc.2.24%1,505,4976.803.82%
14ADAMAdamas Trust, Inc.2.12%1,257,6687.885.07%
15PMTPennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust2.04%1,304,2297.265.68%
16IVRInvesco Mortgage Capital Inc.1.92%1,545,3195.773.69%
17FBRTFranklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.1.69%1,234,4336.294.49%
18BRSPBrightSpire Capital, Inc.1.48%1,764,6493.8504.05%
19TRTXTPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.1.44%1,124,4095.914.79%
20ABRArbor Realty Trust, Inc.1.31%2,109,5332.8408.81%
21RWTRedwood Trust, Inc.1.26%1,858,8113.1205.76%
22KREFKKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.0.95%726,1986.083.75%
23XTSLABLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCY0.80%3,626,131--
24REFIChicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance, Inc.0.68%334,6959.503.94%
25ACREAres Commercial Real Estate Corporation0.62%785,9893.6404.00%
Showing 25 of 35 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list