State Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF (XLC)
NYSEARCA: XLC · Real-Time Price · USD
101.21
-1.93 (-1.87%)
At close: Oct 29, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
100.82
-0.39 (-0.39%)
After-hours: Oct 29, 2026, 6:31 PM EDT

XLC Holdings Information

XLC is an equity ETF with a total of 25 individual holdings. The top holdings are Alphabet stock at 22.51%, Meta Platforms at 21.27%, The Walt Disney Company at 5.30%, Take-Two Interactive Software at 4.68%, and Comcast at 4.44%.

Total Holdings
25
Top 10 Percentage
75.30%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Communications
Assets
22.21B
PE Ratio
14.92

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 28, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1METAMeta Platforms, Inc.21.27%7,703,232624.521.96%
2GOOGLAlphabet Inc.12.49%8,524,186283.82-12.64%
3GOOGAlphabet Inc.10.02%6,904,801282.32-12.29%
4DISThe Walt Disney Company5.30%10,776,877110.911.71%
5TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc.4.68%5,317,454193.39-0.97%
6CMCSAComcast Corporation4.44%45,658,31622.273.25%
7VZVerizon Communications Inc.4.39%22,572,09843.661.11%
8APPAppLovin Corporation4.31%3,680,380254.91-1.95%
9TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.4.23%6,331,037147.29-0.53%
10TAT&T Inc.4.17%44,641,66920.921.06%
11NFLXNetflix, Inc.4.13%14,767,01862.050.10%
12LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc.3.89%5,006,384177.833.09%
13OMCOmnicom Group Inc.3.04%8,670,31680.974.11%
14RDDTReddit, Inc.2.80%4,617,308129.60-3.79%
15ECHOEchoStar Corporation1.86%4,375,63397.663.56%
16FOXAFox Corporation1.80%6,301,80364.511.77%
17CHTRCharter Communications, Inc.1.68%3,533,071109.003.43%
18NWSANews Corporation1.51%11,393,20329.450.48%
19TKOTKO Group Holdings, Inc.1.49%1,894,687178.772.81%
20FOXFox Corporation1.08%4,245,98857.251.60%
21SKYDSkydance Corporation0.60%17,230,9167.901.67%
22NWSNews Corporation0.54%3,765,91432.180.52%
23-SSI US GOV MONEY MARKET CLASS0.14%29,944,260--
24-US DOLLAR0.05%10,737,151--
25XASZ6S+P EMINI COM SER DEC26-0.03%114,250--