BetaShares Global Agriculture Companies ETF - Currency Hedged (ASX:FOOD)
Australia flag Australia · Delayed Price · Currency is AUD
7.87
-0.05 (-0.63%)
Oct 30, 2026, 4:10 PM AEDT

ASX:FOOD Holdings Information

ASX:FOOD is an equity ETF with a total of 95 individual holdings. The top holdings are MARUBENI CORP stock at 8.65%, Deere & Company at 8.50%, Archer-Daniels-Midland Company at 7.90%, NUTRIEN LTD at 7.66%, and Vylor at 7.26%.

Total Holdings
95
Top 10 Percentage
58.60%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Theme
Assets
82.59M
PE Ratio
15.97

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 29, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
18002.JTMARUBENI CORP8.65%155,919--
2DEDeere & Company8.50%7,347675.482.35%
3ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland Company7.90%59,18976.910.93%
4NTR.CTNUTRIEN LTD7.66%63,805--
5VYLRVylor Inc.7.26%57,03972.40-0.39%
6TSNTyson Foods, Inc.4.30%43,63057.041.40%
7CFCF Industries Holdings, Inc.3.83%18,501123.304.41%
86326.JTKUBOTA CORP3.81%131,009--
9BGBunge Global SA3.48%20,70296.640.65%
10MOWI.NOMOWI ASA3.22%79,192--
11DARDarling Ingredients Inc.2.81%29,11755.731.05%
12IMCD.NAIMCD NV2.40%12,048--
13LON:ABFAssociated British Foods plc2.32%52,5551,922.502.04%
14YAR.NOYARA INTERNATIONAL ASA2.31%31,151--
15BNR.GYBRENNTAG SE2.02%16,418--
16AGCOAGCO Corporation1.93%10,217110.912.85%
17MOSThe Mosaic Company1.92%60,02018.390.88%
18GLB.IDGLANBIA PLC1.79%45,114--
19SALM.NOSALMAR ASA1.77%16,292--
208012.JTNAGASE & CO LTD1.34%94,632--
212531.JTTAKARA HOLDINGS INC1.30%42,459--
222282.JTNH FOODS LTD1.19%52,947--
23CTVACorteva, Inc.1.14%56,85311.641.48%
24AZE.BBAZELIS GROUP NV0.97%42,529--
25SMGThe Scotts Miracle-Gro Company0.87%8,02062.240.60%
Showing 25 of 95 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list