VanEck Vectors Australian Property ETF (ASX:MVA)
Australia flag Australia · Delayed Price · Currency is AUD
22.51
+0.29 (1.31%)
Oct 30, 2026, 3:49 PM AEDT

ASX:MVA Holdings Information

ASX:MVA is an equity ETF with a total of 10 individual holdings. The top holdings are Charter Hall Group stock at 10.73%, The GPT Group at 10.36%, Mirvac Group at 10.05%, Scentre Group at 9.99%, and Vicinity Centres at 9.88%.

Total Holdings
10
Top 10 Percentage
89.18%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Real Estate
Assets
849.68M
PE Ratio
11.29

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 28, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1ASX:CHCCharter Hall Group10.73%4,552,65920.620.83%
2ASX:GPTThe GPT Group10.36%18,605,2124.8801.88%
3ASX:MGRMirvac Group10.05%46,642,5871.8652.19%
4ASX:SCGScentre Group9.99%23,989,5283.5700.85%
5ASX:VCXVicinity Centres9.88%34,740,0192.4300.41%
6ASX:DXSDEXUS9.87%14,740,0435.740.70%
7ASX:SGPStockland9.80%19,699,6324.3002.14%
8ASX:GMGGoodman Group9.78%3,081,46727.00-1.10%
9ASX:HDNHomeCo Daily Needs REIT4.41%33,726,6241.1250.90%
10ASX:RGNRegion Group4.31%16,009,1592.310-