Amundi MSCI Semiconductors UCITS ETF (EPA:CHIP)
France flag France · Delayed Price · Currency is EUR
107.88
-1.32 (-1.21%)
Oct 16, 2026, 5:17 PM CET

EPA:CHIP Holdings Information

EPA:CHIP is an equity ETF with a total of 68 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 29.84%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company at 12.54%, Broadcom at 10.22%, Micron Technology at 7.14%, and Advanced Micro Devices at 6.20%.

Total Holdings
68
Top 10 Percentage
82.42%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Information Technology
Assets
2.10B
PE Ratio
25.15

Breakdown by Country

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 12, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation29.84%3,372,122214.52-1.25%
2TPE:2330Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited12.54%4,034,9952,420.00-0.82%
3AVGOBroadcom Inc.10.22%736,559331.01-3.87%
4MUMicron Technology, Inc.7.14%184,666884.68-5.00%
5AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.6.20%266,962532.39-5.31%
6AMS:ASMLASML Holding N.V.4.38%63,5531,477.200.89%
7KRX:000660SK hynix Inc.4.25%90,4781,272,0000.79%
8INTCIntel Corporation2.85%719,28890.01-5.62%
9AMATApplied Materials, Inc.2.53%129,921413.71-3.79%
10LRCXLam Research Corporation2.47%204,437265.09-4.46%
11TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated1.64%149,085280.070.34%
12KLACKLA Corporation1.60%214,768167.75-3.85%
13MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.1.45%139,599229.20-4.99%
14TPE:2454MediaTek Inc.1.34%236,7394,250.002.04%
15ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.1.27%79,992399.07-1.21%
16TYO:6857Advantest Corporation1.23%119,88034,530.00.55%
17QCOMQUALCOMM Incorporated1.19%174,827173.76-2.60%
18TYO:8035Tokyo Electron Limited1.13%367,04510,630.02.56%
19TYO:285AKioxia Holdings Corporation0.67%154,30013,375.03.84%
20ETR:IFXInfineon Technologies AG0.53%213,97452.39-0.15%
21TPE:3711ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.0.51%546,587671.00-0.30%
22MPWRMonolithic Power Systems, Inc.0.39%7,6311,223.97-2.02%
23TERTeradyne, Inc.0.39%25,652328.63-4.25%
24NXPINXP Semiconductors N.V.0.36%41,403231.07-0.01%
25TPE:2303United Microelectronics Corporation0.33%1,856,388133.00-0.37%
Showing 25 of 68 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list