TF1 SA Statistics
Total Valuation
TF1 SA has a market cap or net worth of EUR 1.32 billion. The enterprise value is 1.03 billion.
| Market Cap | 1.32B |
| Enterprise Value | 1.03B |
Important Dates
The last earnings date was Thursday, October 29, 2026.
| Earnings Date | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Ex-Dividend Date | Apr 21, 2026 |
Share Statistics
TF1 SA has 210.31 million shares outstanding. The number of shares has decreased by -0.62% in one year.
| Current Share Class | 210.31M |
| Shares Outstanding | 210.31M |
| Shares Change (YoY) | -0.62% |
| Shares Change (QoQ) | +1.09% |
| Owned by Insiders (%) | 0.01% |
| Owned by Institutions (%) | 10.04% |
| Float | 110.99M |
Valuation Ratios
The trailing PE ratio is 13.04 and the forward PE ratio is 13.71.
| PE Ratio | 13.04 |
| Forward PE | 13.71 |
| PS Ratio | 0.60 |
| PB Ratio | 0.63 |
| P/TBV Ratio | 1.41 |
| P/FCF Ratio | 29.63 |
| P/OCF Ratio | 4.64 |
| PEG Ratio | n/a |
Enterprise Valuation
The stock's EV/EBITDA ratio is 5.96, with an EV/FCF ratio of 23.03.
| EV / Earnings | 9.83 |
| EV / Sales | 0.46 |
| EV / EBITDA | 5.96 |
| EV / EBIT | 6.35 |
| EV / FCF | 23.03 |
Financial Position
The company has a current ratio of 1.57, with a Debt / Equity ratio of 0.10.
| Current Ratio | 1.57 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.08 |
| Debt / Equity | 0.10 |
| Debt / EBITDA | 1.16 |
| Debt / FCF | 4.68 |
| Interest Coverage | 17.96 |
Financial Efficiency
Return on equity (ROE) is 5.43% and return on invested capital (ROIC) is 7.37%.
| Return on Equity (ROE) | 5.43% |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | 2.88% |
| Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) | 7.37% |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | 7.67% |
| Weighted Average Cost of Capital (WACC) | 7.51% |
| Revenue Per Employee | 724,394 |
| Profits Per Employee | 34,152 |
| Employee Count | 2,972 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.60 |
| Inventory Turnover | 2.62 |
Taxes
In the past 12 months, TF1 SA has paid 38.40 million in taxes.
| Income Tax | 38.40M |
| Effective Tax Rate | 25.58% |
Stock Price Statistics
The stock price has decreased by -20.97% in the last 52 weeks. The beta is 0.71, so TF1 SA's price volatility has been lower than the market average.
| Beta (5Y) | 0.71 |
| 52-Week Price Change | -20.97% |
| 50-Day Moving Average | 6.29 |
| 200-Day Moving Average | 6.85 |
| Relative Strength Index (RSI) | 61.43 |
| Average Volume (20 Days) | 290,990 |
Short Selling Information
| Short Interest | n/a |
| Short Previous Month | n/a |
| Short % of Shares Out | n/a |
| Short % of Float | n/a |
| Short Ratio (days to cover) | n/a |
Income Statement
In the last 12 months, TF1 SA had revenue of EUR 2.15 billion and earned 101.50 million in profits. Earnings per share was 0.48.
| Revenue | 2.15B |
| Gross Profit | 974.20M |
| Operating Income | 165.20M |
| Pretax Income | 150.10M |
| Net Income | 101.50M |
| EBITDA | 164.10M |
| EBIT | 165.20M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | 0.48 |
Balance Sheet
The company has 536.40 million in cash and 202.80 million in debt, with a net cash position of 333.60 million or 1.59 per share.
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | 536.40M |
| Total Debt | 202.80M |
| Net Cash | 333.60M |
| Net Cash Per Share | 1.59 |
| Equity (Book Value) | 2.04B |
| Book Value Per Share | 9.50 |
| Working Capital | 775.60M |
Cash Flow
In the last 12 months, operating cash flow was 276.70 million and capital expenditures -233.40 million, giving a free cash flow of 43.30 million.
| Operating Cash Flow | 276.70M |
| Capital Expenditures | -233.40M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | -1.10M |
| Net Borrowing | -25.00M |
| Free Cash Flow | 43.30M |
| FCF Per Share | 0.21 |
Margins
Gross margin is 45.25%, with operating and profit margins of 7.67% and 4.71%.
| Gross Margin | 45.25% |
| Operating Margin | 7.67% |
| Pretax Margin | 6.97% |
| Profit Margin | 4.71% |
| EBITDA Margin | 7.62% |
| EBIT Margin | 7.67% |
| FCF Margin | 2.01% |
Dividends & Yields
This stock pays an annual dividend of 0.63, which amounts to a dividend yield of 10.05%.
| Dividend Per Share | 0.63 |
| Dividend Yield | 10.05% |
| Dividend Growth (YoY) | 5.00% |
| Years of Dividend Growth | 3 |
| Payout Ratio | 130.44% |
| FCF Payout Ratio | 305.99% |
| Buyback Yield | 0.62% |
| Shareholder Yield | 10.95% |
| Earnings Yield | 7.67% |
| FCF Yield | 3.38% |
Fair Value
There are several formulas that can be used to estimate the intrinsic value of a stock.
| Lynch Fair Value | |
| Lynch Upside | |
| Graham Number | |
| Graham Upside |
Analyst Forecast
The average price target for TF1 SA is 7.08, which is 12.97% higher than the current price. The consensus rating is "Hold".
| Price Target | 7.08 |
| Price Target Difference | 12.97% |
| Analyst Consensus | Hold |
| Analyst Count | 6 |
| Revenue Growth Forecast (3Y) | -2.13% |
| EPS Growth Forecast (3Y) | -17.42% |
Stock Splits
The last stock split was on June 21, 2000. It was a forward split with a ratio of 10.
| Last Split Date | Jun 21, 2000 |
| Split Type | Forward |
| Split Ratio | 10 |
Scores
TF1 SA has an Altman Z-Score of 1.68 and a Piotroski F-Score of 6. A Z-score under 3 suggests an increased risk of bankruptcy.
| Altman Z-Score | 1.68 |
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 |