Ernst Russ AG (ETR:ERAG)

Germany flag Germany · Delayed Price · Currency is EUR
8.40
0.00 (0.00%)
May 21, 2026, 6:02 PM CET
Market Cap282.99M +45.3%
Revenue (ttm)158.07M -8.5%
Net Income73.48M +73.0%
EPS2.18 +73.0%
Shares Out33.69M
PE Ratio3.85
Forward PE9.23
Dividend0.25 (2.98%)
Ex-Dividend DateJun 5, 2026
Volume12,600
Average Volume16,326
Open8.34
Previous Close8.40
Day's Range8.30 - 8.50
52-Week Range5.66 - 9.00
Beta1.23
RSI53.04
Earnings DateMay 28, 2026

About Ernst Russ AG

Ernst Russ AG is a publicly owned investment manager. It invest in shipping, alternative investments, real estate, private equity and renewable energy. Within ship participation, the firm invests in part-owning ships and funds for ship participation and dormant investments with conversion options. In property investment funds, it seeks to invest in closed ended property investment funds. Within private equity the firm seeks to invest in private equity and venture capital funds. It also invests in real estate investments. Ernst Russ AG formerly ... [Read more]

Founded 1985
Employees 56
Stock Exchange Deutsche Börse Xetra
Ticker Symbol ERAG
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, Ernst Russ AG's revenue was 158.07 million, a decrease of -8.48% compared to the previous year's 172.72 million. Earnings were 73.48 million, an increase of 73.00%.

Financial Statements