Lighthouse Properties p.l.c. (JSE:LTE)

South Africa flag South Africa · Delayed Price · Currency is ZAR · Price in ZAc
768.00
0.00 (0.00%)
May 21, 2026, 5:00 PM SAST
Market Cap15.98B -7.7%
Revenue (ttm)3.20B +43.5%
Net Income2.00B +58.6%
EPS0.97 +45.6%
Shares Out2.08B
PE Ratio7.89
Forward PE13.46
Dividend0.55 (7.13%)
Ex-Dividend DateMar 25, 2026
Volume507,159
Average Volume2,023,260
Open746.00
Previous Close768.00
Day's Range746.00 - 770.00
52-Week Range730.00 - 889.00
Beta0.44
RSI54.88
Earnings DateAug 11, 2026

About JSE:LTE

Lighthouse Properties plc invests in direct property, and listed real estate and infrastructure securities. Its property portfolio includes retail, logistics, industrial, warehousing, and office properties. The company was formerly known as Lighthouse Capital Limited and changed its name to Lighthouse Properties plc in December 2021. Lighthouse Properties plc was incorporated in 2014 and is based in Sliema, Malta. [Read more]

Founded 2014
Employees 13
Stock Exchange Johannesburg Stock Exchange
Ticker Symbol LTE
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, JSE:LTE's revenue was 164.68 million, an increase of 43.52% compared to the previous year's 114.74 million. Earnings were 103.01 million, an increase of 58.62%.

Financial numbers in EUR Financial Statements