Al-Salam Real Estate Investment Trust (KLSE:ALSREIT)

Malaysia flag Malaysia · Delayed Price · Currency is MYR
0.4600
+0.0050 (1.10%)
At close: May 19, 2026
Market Cap266.80M +22.7%
Revenue (ttm)88.82M +13.2%
Net Income13.62M +157.8%
EPS0.02 +157.9%
Shares Out580.00M
PE Ratio19.57
Forward PE15.33
Dividend0.02 (4.78%)
Ex-Dividend DateFeb 10, 2026
Volume43,200
Average Volume14,810
Open0.4600
Previous Close0.4550
Day's Range0.4600 - 0.4700
52-Week Range0.3500 - 0.5000
Betan/a
RSI52.54
Earnings DateMay 25, 2026

About KLSE:ALSREIT

Al-Salām Real Estate Investment Trust (Al-Salām REIT) is a Shariah-compliant fund that invests in diversified Shariah-compliant properties. The properties of Al-Salām REIT, which has a diverse portfolio, are strategically located throughout Malaysia. Al-Salām REIT achieved its first milestone on 29 September 2015, when it was listed on Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad’s Main Market with an initial property value of RM903.1 million. Al-Salām REIT began with 31 properties in 2015 and has grown to 54 properties across Malaysia, including 4 retail ... [Read more]

CEO Zulhilmy Bin Kamaruddin
Country Malaysia
Stock Exchange Bursa Malaysia
Ticker Symbol ALSREIT
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, KLSE:ALSREIT's revenue was 88.82 million, an increase of 13.22% compared to the previous year's 78.45 million. Earnings were 13.62 million, an increase of 157.76%.

Financial Statements