KTI Landmark Berhad (KLSE:KTI)

Malaysia flag Malaysia · Delayed Price · Currency is MYR
0.5600
+0.0100 (1.82%)
At close: May 19, 2026
Market Cap448.00M +53.4%
Revenue (ttm)312.68M +78.3%
Net Income18.73M +119.9%
EPS0.02 +99.3%
Shares Out800.00M
PE Ratio23.92
Forward PEn/a
Dividend0.00 (0.73%)
Ex-Dividend DateApr 24, 2026
Volume701,300
Average Volume1,968,550
Open0.5450
Previous Close0.5500
Day's Range0.5400 - 0.5600
52-Week Range0.3800 - 0.5750
Betan/a
RSI60.62
Earnings DateMay 28, 2026

About KTI Landmark Berhad

KTI Landmark Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the property development business in Malaysia. It operates through three segments: Property Development, Construction, and Others. The company develops residential, commercial, and mixed development properties, including affordable housing, luxury condominiums, and retail complexes. It also provides end to-end construction services, which include planning, design, tender, construction, project management, marketing, sales, and maintenance of property during the defects limitation pe... [Read more]

Founded 1984
Employees 114
Stock Exchange Bursa Malaysia
Ticker Symbol KTI
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, KTI Landmark Berhad's revenue was 312.68 million, an increase of 78.31% compared to the previous year's 175.36 million. Earnings were 18.73 million, an increase of 119.86%.

Financial Statements