Naim Holdings Berhad (KLSE:NAIM)

Malaysia flag Malaysia · Delayed Price · Currency is MYR
0.7000
-0.0100 (-1.41%)
At close: May 19, 2026
Market Cap348.55M -14.1%
Revenue (ttm)196.83M -60.5%
Net Income28.43M -87.5%
EPS0.06 -87.5%
Shares Out497.93M
PE Ratio12.33
Forward PEn/a
Dividendn/a
Ex-Dividend Daten/a
Volume76,900
Average Volume278,990
Open0.7100
Previous Close0.7100
Day's Range0.7000 - 0.7100
52-Week Range0.6100 - 0.9850
Betan/a
RSI48.79
Earnings DateMay 26, 2026

About Naim Holdings Berhad

Naim Holdings Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the property development and construction businesses in Malaysia. It operates through three segments: Property Development, Construction, and Others. The Property Development segment develops and constructs residential and commercial properties, as well as sells vacant land. The Construction segment constructs buildings, roads, bridges, and other infrastructure and engineering works, such as oil and gas-related construction projects. The Others segment is involved in the manufactur... [Read more]

Founded 1993
Employees 447
Stock Exchange Bursa Malaysia
Ticker Symbol NAIM
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, Naim Holdings Berhad's revenue was 196.83 million, a decrease of -60.51% compared to the previous year's 498.46 million. Earnings were 28.43 million, a decrease of -87.54%.

Financial Statements