Wedgewood Fund Class Institutional (RWGIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
5.29
-0.04 (-0.75%)
At close: Oct 16, 2026

RWGIX Holdings Information

RWGIX is a mutual fund with a total of 20 individual holdings. The top holdings are Microsoft stock at 8.52%, Amazon.com at 8.19%, Meta Platforms at 8.18%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company at 8.05%, and Alphabet at 8.01%.

Total Holdings
20
Top 10 Percentage
70.34%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large-Cap Growth
Assets
26.26M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1MSFTMicrosoft Corporation8.52%4,501
2AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.8.19%8,457
3METAMeta Platforms, Inc.8.18%3,830
4TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited8.05%5,197
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.8.01%6,325
6AAPLApple Inc.7.80%6,597
7VVisa Inc.6.29%4,445
8MSIMotorola Solutions, Inc.5.96%3,292
9BKNGBooking Holdings Inc.4.98%6,705
10PGRThe Progressive Corporation4.37%5,376
11CBChubb Limited4.36%3,453
12ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc.4.12%5,528
13URIUnited Rentals, Inc.3.26%843
14ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc.2.94%8,865
15EWEdwards Lifesciences Corporation2.85%8,412
16CPRTCopart, Inc.2.83%22,967
17HESAYHermès International Société en commandite par actions2.72%3,981
18SPGIS&P Global Inc.2.47%1,520
19TOLToll Brothers, Inc.2.45%4,573
20n/aCash & Cash Equivalents1.67%446,462
As of Aug 31, 2026