T. Rowe Price Target 2005 I (TFRRX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
12.15
+0.05 (0.41%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

TFRRX Holdings Information

TFRRX is a mutual fund with a total of 27 individual holdings.

Total Holdings
27
Top 10 Percentage
76.95%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
Target-Date 2000-2010
Assets
49.02M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1TRPZXT. Rowe Price Ltd Dur Infl Focus Bd Z20.60%2,143,554
2TRVZXT. Rowe Price New Income Z19.75%1,238,632
3TRMZXT. Rowe Price Intl Bd (USD Hdgd) Z7.44%430,072
4TRZAXT. Rowe Price Value Z5.41%45,146
5TRJZXT. Rowe Price Growth Stock Z5.17%22,208
6TRDZXT. Rowe Price Dynamic Global Bond Z4.50%290,745
7TREZXT. Rowe Price Emerging Markets Bond Z4.47%222,849
8TRKZXT. Rowe Price High Yield Z3.41%281,915
9PZHEXT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity Z3.28%112,480
10TRZLXT. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core Z2.92%28,807
11TRHZXT. Rowe Price Equity Index 500 Z2.72%6,639
12TROZXT. Rowe Price International Value Eq Z2.45%43,273
13TRZUXT. Rowe Price US Trs Long-Term Idx Z2.34%168,314
14TRZSXT. Rowe Price Overseas Stock Z2.30%60,636
15TRZRXT. Rowe Price Real Assets Z2.17%50,704
16TRCDXT. Rowe Price Dynamic Credit Z1.98%114,675
17TRNZXT. Rowe Price International Stock Z1.98%40,632
18TRIZXT. Rowe Price Floating Rate Z1.15%61,891
19TRFZXT. Rowe Price Em Mkts Discv Stk Z1.00%22,225
20TRGZXT. Rowe Price Emerging Markets Stock Z0.96%8,338
21TRQZXT. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Z0.90%4,261
22TRTZXT. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value Z0.90%11,341
23TRZXXT. Rowe Price US Treasury Money Z0.58%281,428
24TRZZXT. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock Z0.56%4,166
25TRUZXT. Rowe Price New Horizons Z0.53%4,253
Showing 25 of 27 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026