PVR INOX Limited (NSE:PVRINOX)
1,227.20
-20.30 (-1.63%)
Sep 4, 2026, 3:29 PM IST
PVR INOX Income Statement
Financials in millions INR. Fiscal year is April - March.
Millions INR. Fiscal year is Apr - Mar.
Fiscal Year | TTM | FY 2026 | FY 2025 | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Period Ending | Jun '26 Jun 30, 2026 | Mar '26 Mar 31, 2026 | Mar '25 Mar 31, 2025 | Mar '24 Mar 31, 2024 | Mar '23 Mar 31, 2023 | Mar '22 Mar 31, 2022 |
| 68,188 | 66,462 | 56,999 | 61,071 | 37,506 | 13,294 | |
Revenue Growth | 12.55% | 16.60% | -6.67% | 62.83% | 182.13% | 374.77% |
Cost of Revenue | 22,526 | 24,232 | 21,185 | 22,722 | 12,458 | 4,624 |
Gross Profit | 45,662 | 42,230 | 35,814 | 38,349 | 25,048 | 8,671 |
Selling, General & Admin | 7,206 | 8,305 | 7,702 | 8,064 | 5,200 | 2,891 |
Other Operating Expenses | 16,254 | 12,944 | 12,521 | 12,160 | 9,349 | 4,646 |
Operating Expenses | 36,232 | 33,828 | 32,780 | 32,166 | 21,976 | 13,558 |
Operating Income | 9,430 | 8,402 | 3,034 | 6,183 | 3,072 | -4,888 |
Interest Expense | -7,061 | -7,088 | -7,876 | -7,662 | -5,416 | -4,712 |
Interest & Investment Income | - | 524 | 439 | 392 | 304 | 370.7 |
Earnings From Equity Investments | -3 | -5 | -3 | - | - | - |
Currency Exchange Gain (Loss) | - | 2 | 5 | 12 | 2 | -79.3 |
Other Non Operating Income (Expenses) | 1,775 | -167 | -98 | -33 | -98 | -188.9 |
EBT Excluding Unusual Items | 4,141 | 1,668 | -4,499 | -1,108 | -2,136 | -9,497 |
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments | - | 236 | 218 | 192 | 124 | 182.4 |
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets | - | -3 | -6 | 11 | 10 | 0.3 |
Asset Writedown | - | -125 | -217 | -251 | -214 | -123.2 |
Other Unusual Items | -483 | 493 | 922 | 717 | 126 | 2,630 |
Pretax Income | 3,658 | 2,269 | -3,582 | -439 | -2,090 | -6,807 |
Income Tax Expense | 858 | 508 | -934 | -112 | 1,274 | -1,922 |
Earnings From Continuing Operations | 2,800 | 1,761 | -2,648 | -327 | -3,364 | -4,885 |
Earnings From Discontinued Operations | 1,638 | 1,567 | -161 | - | - | - |
Net Income to Company | 4,438 | 3,328 | -2,809 | -327 | -3,364 | -4,885 |
Minority Interest in Earnings | 8 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 2.7 |
Net Income | 4,446 | 3,341 | -2,796 | -320 | -3,351 | -4,882 |
Net Income to Common | 4,446 | 3,341 | -2,796 | -320 | -3,351 | -4,882 |
Net Income Growth | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares Outstanding (Basic) | 98 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 65 | 61 |
Shares Outstanding (Diluted) | 99 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 65 | 61 |
Shares Change | -0.71% | 0.44% | -0.50% | 51.90% | 6.73% | 10.38% |
EPS (Basic) | 45.23 | 34.02 | -28.48 | -3.26 | -51.59 | -80.23 |
EPS (Diluted) | 45.00 | 33.87 | -28.48 | -3.30 | -51.60 | -80.23 |
EPS Growth | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Additional Metrics
Fiscal Year | TTM | FY 2026 | FY 2025 | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Period Ending | Jun '26 Jun 30, 2026 | Mar '26 Mar 31, 2026 | Mar '25 Mar 31, 2025 | Mar '24 Mar 31, 2024 | Mar '23 Mar 31, 2023 | Mar '22 Mar 31, 2022 |
Free Cash Flow | - | 19,016 | 16,368 | 13,446 | 2,279 | 418.9 |
Free Cash Flow Per Share | - | 192.84 | 166.72 | 136.28 | 35.09 | 6.88 |
Gross Margin | 66.97% | 63.54% | 62.83% | 62.79% | 66.78% | 65.22% |
Operating Margin | 13.83% | 12.64% | 5.32% | 10.12% | 8.19% | -36.77% |
Profit Margin | 6.52% | 5.03% | -4.91% | -0.52% | -8.94% | -36.73% |
Free Cash Flow Margin | - | 28.61% | 28.72% | 22.02% | 6.08% | 3.15% |
EBITDA | 24,232 | 12,645 | 7,339 | 10,312 | 5,837 | -2,584 |
EBITDA Margin | 35.54% | 19.03% | 12.88% | 16.89% | 15.56% | -19.43% |
D&A For EBITDA | 14,802 | 4,243 | 4,305 | 4,129 | 2,765 | 2,304 |
EBIT | 9,430 | 8,402 | 3,034 | 6,183 | 3,072 | -4,888 |
EBIT Margin | 13.83% | 12.64% | 5.32% | 10.12% | 8.19% | -36.77% |
Effective Tax Rate | 23.46% | 22.39% | - | - | - | - |
Revenue as Reported | 69,963 | 68,297 | 58,708 | 62,637 | 38,297 | 16,555 |