Araneta Properties, Inc. (PSE:ARA)

Philippines flag Philippines · Delayed Price · Currency is PHP
0.3200
+0.0150 (4.92%)
At close: May 8, 2026
Market Cap624.44M -40.7%
Revenue (ttm)247.94M -64.9%
Net Income114.43M -72.9%
EPS0.06 -72.9%
Shares Out1.95B
PE Ratio5.46
Forward PEn/a
Dividendn/a
Ex-Dividend Daten/a
Volume90,000
Average Volume183,500
Open0.3200
Previous Close0.3050
Day's Range0.3200 - 0.3200
52-Week Range0.3000 - 0.6100
Beta-0.17
RSI39.70
Earnings DateApr 30, 2026

About Araneta Properties

Araneta Properties, Inc. engages in the development and sale real estate properties in the Philippines. Its asset portfolio includes commercial, residential, and mixed projects. The company was formerly known as Integrated Chrome Corporation and changed its name to Araneta Properties, Inc. in September 1996. Araneta Properties, Inc. was incorporated in 1988 and is headquartered in Makati City, the Philippines. [Read more]

Industry Construction & Engineering
Founded 1988
Employees 25
Stock Exchange Philippine Stock Exchange
Ticker Symbol ARA
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, Araneta Properties's revenue was 247.94 million, a decrease of -64.91% compared to the previous year's 706.67 million. Earnings were 114.43 million, a decrease of -72.91%.

Financial Statements