Yunnan Tourism Co., Ltd. (SHE:002059)

China flag China · Delayed Price · Currency is CNY
4.590
+0.010 (0.22%)
May 18, 2026, 3:04 PM CST
Market Cap4.65B -19.0%
Revenue (ttm)362.70M -24.2%
Net Income-315.09M
EPS-0.31
Shares Out1.01B
PE Ration/a
Forward PEn/a
Dividendn/a
Ex-Dividend Daten/a
Volume6,760,738
Average Volume12,364,163
Open4.550
Previous Close4.580
Day's Range4.500 - 4.600
52-Week Range4.500 - 8.090
Beta0.63
RSI30.68
Earnings DateAug 28, 2026

About Yunnan Tourism

Yunnan Tourism Co., Ltd. operates in the tourism business. It also engages in real estate, property gardening, conference hotel, and travel businesses. The company is based in Kunming, China. [Read more]

Industry Lodging
Founded 2000
Employees 894
Stock Exchange Shenzhen Stock Exchange
Ticker Symbol 002059
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, Yunnan Tourism's revenue was 351.13 million, a decrease of -36.96% compared to the previous year's 557.03 million. Losses were -329.64 million, 1073.0% more than in 2024.

Financial Statements