Fundamenta Real Estate AG (SWX:FREN)

Switzerland flag Switzerland · Delayed Price · Currency is CHF
17.10
-0.15 (-0.87%)
May 13, 2026, 5:31 PM CET
Market Cap589.65M +14.0%
Revenue (ttm)42.32M +1.1%
Net Income46.09M +51.2%
EPS1.50 +48.0%
Shares Out34.18M
PE Ratio11.49
Forward PE28.75
Dividend0.60 (3.48%)
Ex-Dividend DateApr 7, 2026
Volume30,057
Average Volume16,433
Open17.15
Previous Close17.25
Day's Range17.05 - 17.20
52-Week Range16.95 - 19.20
Beta0.13
RSI22.46
Earnings DateFeb 27, 2026

About Fundamenta Real Estate AG

Fundamenta Real Estate AG engages in the acquisition, development, and holding of residential properties in Switzerland. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland. [Read more]

Founded 2006
Employees 10
Stock Exchange SIX Swiss Exchange
Ticker Symbol FREN
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, Fundamenta Real Estate AG's revenue was 42.32 million, an increase of 1.13% compared to the previous year's 41.85 million. Earnings were 46.09 million, an increase of 51.15%.

Financial Statements