Megureit Israel Ltd (TLV:MGRT)

Israel flag Israel · Delayed Price · Currency is ILS · Price in ILA
902.10
-15.80 (-1.72%)
May 11, 2026, 1:02 PM IDT
Market Cap1.64B +108.1%
Revenue (ttm)79.23M +21.3%
Net Income108.40M +27.0%
EPS0.71 +16.1%
Shares Out178.38M
PE Ratio12.88
Forward PEn/a
Dividend0.17 (1.80%)
Ex-Dividend DateMay 19, 2026
Volume60,034
Average Volume221,289
Open917.90
Previous Close917.90
Day's Range894.70 - 917.90
52-Week Range590.00 - 975.00
Beta0.32
RSI69.77
Earnings Daten/a

About Megureit Israel

Megureit Israel Ltd operates in the real estate sector. It invests majorly in residential apartments for rent, offices, and commercial centers. Megureit Israel Ltd was formerly known as Index Residential Real Estate in Israel Ltd. and changed its name to Megureit Israel Ltd in August 2016. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is based in Ramat Gan, Israel. [Read more]

Founded 2016
Employees 14
Stock Exchange Tel Aviv Stock Exchange
Ticker Symbol MGRT
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2024, Megureit Israel's revenue was 68.29 million, an increase of 18.68% compared to the previous year's 57.54 million. Earnings were 148.93 million, an increase of 189.51%.

Financial Statements