Home » Stocks » Consolidated-Tomoka Land Co.

Consolidated-Tomoka Land Co. (CTO)

Stock Price: $43.35 USD -0.04 (-0.09%)
Updated Aug 12, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 204.40M
Revenue (ttm) 49.14M
Net Income (ttm) 98.26M
Shares Out 4.71M
EPS (ttm) 20.61
PE Ratio 2.10
Forward PE n/a
Dividend $1.60
Dividend Yield 3.69%

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 12, 2020
Last Price $43.35
Previous Close $43.39
Change ($) -0.04
Change (%) -0.09%
Day's Open 43.85
Day's Range 43.16 - 44.74
Day's Volume 63,911
52-Week Range 33.41 - 68.64

More Stats

Market Cap 204.40M
Enterprise Value 434.77M
Earnings Date (est) Oct 14, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 4.71M
Float 4.49M
EPS (basic) 19.78
EPS (diluted) 20.61
FCF / Share -14.27
Dividend $1.60
Dividend Yield 3.69%
Earnings Yield 47.54%
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 115,544
Short Ratio 4.05
Short % of Float 2.57%
Beta 0.72
PE Ratio 2.10
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 4.16
PB Ratio 0.70
Revenue 49.14M
Operating Income 16.10M
Net Income 98.26M
Free Cash Flow -67.27M
Net Cash -230.37M
Net Cash / Share -48.86
Gross Margin 77.00%
Operating Margin 32.75%
Profit Margin 254.60%
FCF Margin -136.89%
ROA 1.09%
ROE 1.23%
ROIC n/a
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (0)

Buy 0
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: n/a

Price Target

$186.30*
Low
186
Current: $43.35
High
186
Target: 186.30
*Average 12-month price target from 1 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue44.9443.6638.6565.8843.0036.0626.0716.2312.9712.28
Revenue Growth2.94%12.96%-41.34%53.23%19.25%38.31%60.6%25.19%5.62%-
Gross Profit37.8434.9030.3145.6329.2323.5215.219.265.044.65
Operating Income34.2031.397.7437.9820.2712.596.280.86-8.97-1.14
Net Income11537.1741.7216.258.356.383.680.60-4.71-0.60
Shares Outstanding4.935.525.585.745.945.875.865.855.835.72
Earnings Per Share23.006.727.482.851.431.100.640.10-0.82-0.11
EPS Growth242.26%-10.16%162.46%99.3%30%71.88%540%---
Dividend Per Share0.440.270.180.120.080.070.060.040.040.04
Dividend Growth62.96%50%50%50%14.29%16.67%50%0%0%-
Operating Cash Flow16.4147.8257.5514.2925.1911.3310.893.50-2.20-0.39
Capital Expenditures56.85-103-94.63-48.16-60.60-40.91-26.45-24.440.04-1.37
Free Cash Flow73.26-55.20-37.08-33.87-35.41-29.58-15.57-20.93-2.15-1.77
Cash & Equivalents13521.2012.6217.6418.126.325.301.302.790.34
Total Debt28724819616616710463.2329.1315.2715.25
Net Cash / Debt-152-226-183-149-149-97.62-57.93-27.83-12.48-14.91
Assets703556466409404277226185170178
Liabilities41834528226026414810670.4857.1060.16
Book Value285212184148135128120114113118
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Consolidated-Tomoka Land Co.
Country United States
Employees 15
CEO John P. Albright

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol CTO
Stock Exchange NYSE American
Sector Financial
Industry Real Estate Development
Unique Identifier NYSEAMERICAN: CTO

Description

CTO Realty Growth, Inc. operates as a diversified real estate operating company in the United States. The company operates in four segments: Income Properties, Management Services, Commercial Loan Investments, and Real Estate Operations. It owns and manages commercial real estate properties. As of December 31, 2019, the company owned twenty-nine single-tenant buildings located in Arizona, California, Colorado, Florida, Maryland, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, Texas, Virginia, and Washington; five multi-tenant income properties located in Florida and Texas; full or fractional subsurface oil, gas, and mineral interests underlying approximately 455,000 surface acres in 20 counties in Florida; and a six-acre parcel of land in downtown Daytona Beach, Florida. The company was formerly known as Consolidated-Tomoka Land Co. and changed its name to CTO Realty Growth, Inc. in May 2020. CTO Realty Growth, Inc. was founded in 1902 and is headquartered in Daytona Beach, Florida.