Home » Stocks » Industrial Logistics Properties Trust

Industrial Logistics Properties Trust (ILPT)

Stock Price: $19.79 USD -0.31 (-1.52%)
Updated Jul 9, 2020 1:49 PM EDT - Market open

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 1.29B
Revenue (ttm) 247.52M
Net Income (ttm) 48.56M
Shares Out 65.18M
EPS (ttm) 0.75
PE Ratio 26.38
Forward PE n/a
Dividend $1.32
Dividend Yield 6.67%

Stock Quote

Trading Day Jul 9, 2020
Last Price $19.79
Previous Close $20.09
Change ($) -0.31
Change (%) -1.52%
Day's Open 20.04
Day's Range 19.51 - 20.57
Day's Volume 76,357
52-Week Range 12.95 - 24.18

More Stats

Market Cap 1.29B
Enterprise Value 2.62B
Earnings Date (est) Jul 29, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date Apr 15, 2020
Shares Outstanding 65.18M
Float 65.04M
EPS (basic) 0.75
EPS (diluted) 0.75
FCF / Share -8.86
Dividend $1.32
Dividend Yield 6.67%
Earnings Yield 3.79%
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio 176.00%
Shares Short 2.37M
Short Ratio 7.45
Short % of Float 5.48%
Beta 0.90
PE Ratio 26.38
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 5.21
PB Ratio 1.36
Revenue 247.52M
Operating Income 105.65M
Net Income 48.56M
Free Cash Flow -576.35M
Net Cash -1.33B
Net Cash / Share -20.41
Gross Margin 80.34%
Operating Margin 42.68%
Profit Margin 19.60%
FCF Margin -232.84%
ROA 3.05%
ROE 4.57%
ROIC 2.80%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (4)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 1
Underweight 1
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Overweight

Price Target

$22.62*
(14.33% upside)
Low
16.5
Current: 19.79
High
27.0
Target: 22.62
*Average 12-month price target from 4 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year20192018201720162015
Revenue229163157153148
Revenue Growth41.04%3.85%2.08%3.66%-
Gross Profit181130128126123
Operating Income10290.3082.5989.2073.78
Net Income52.5074.3980.1086.9071.64
Shares Outstanding65.0564.1445.0045.0045.00
Earnings Per Share0.811.161.781.931.59
EPS Growth-30.17%-34.83%-7.77%21.38%-
Dividend Per Share1.320.93---
Dividend Growth41.94%----
Operating Cash Flow11696.7610310987.48
Capital Expenditures-902-127-6.31-1.36-605
Free Cash Flow-785-30.1397.15108-517
Cash & Equivalents34.559.610.000.000.00
Total Debt1,40746279964.2764.58
Net Cash / Debt-1,372-453-799-64.27-64.58
Assets2,4551,5351,4121,4221,443
Liabilities1,459506849109109
Book Value9961,0285621,3131,334
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Industrial Logistics Properties Trust
Country United States
CEO John G. Murray

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol ILPT
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Real Estate
Industry REIT—Industrial
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: ILPT
IPO Date January 12, 2018

Description

ILPT is a real estate investment trust, or REIT, that owns and leases industrial and logistics properties throughout the United States. ILPT is managed by the operating subsidiary of The RMR Group Inc. (Nasdaq: RMR), an alternative asset management company that is headquartered in Newton, MA.