Quaker Chemical Corporation (KWR)
NYSE: KWR · Real-Time Price · USD
141.99
+2.04 (1.46%)
At close: May 13, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
143.00
+1.01 (0.71%)
After-hours: May 13, 2026, 7:00 PM EDT
Quaker Chemical Stock Forecast
Stock Price Forecast
The 3 analysts that cover Quaker Chemical stock have a consensus rating of "Strong Buy" and an average price target of $169, which forecasts a 19.02% increase in the stock price over the next year. The lowest target is $157 and the highest is $175.
Price Target: $169 (+19.02%)
Analyst Consensus: Strong Buy
Analyst Ratings
The average analyst rating for Quaker Chemical stock is "Strong Buy". This means that analysts believe this stock is likely to perform very well in the near future and significantly outperform the market.
Recommendation Trends
| Rating | Dec '25 | Jan '26 | Feb '26 | Mar '26 | Apr '26 | May '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Buy | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Buy | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Hold | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Strong Sell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
Latest Forecasts
| Analyst | Firm | Rating | Rating | Action | Price Target | Upside | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBC Capital | RBC Capital | Buy Maintains $151 → $157 | Buy | Maintains | $151 → $157 | +10.57% | May 4, 2026 |
| RBC Capital | RBC Capital | Buy Maintains $184 → $151 | Buy | Maintains | $184 → $151 | +6.35% | Apr 24, 2026 |
| Seaport Global | Seaport Global | Hold → Strong Buy Upgrades $175 | Hold → Strong Buy | Upgrades | $175 | +23.25% | Apr 17, 2026 |
| Jefferies | Jefferies | Strong Buy Maintains $203 → $175 | Strong Buy | Maintains | $203 → $175 | +23.25% | Apr 6, 2026 |
| RBC Capital | RBC Capital | Buy Maintains $190 → $184 | Buy | Maintains | $190 → $184 | +29.59% | Feb 25, 2026 |
Financial Forecast
Revenue This Year
1.98B
from 1.89B
Increased by 4.84%
Revenue Next Year
2.06B
from 1.98B
Increased by 4.14%
EPS This Year
7.54
from -0.14
EPS Next Year
8.89
from 7.54
Increased by 17.94%
Historical EPS numbers are GAAP, while forecasted numbers may be non-GAAP.
Revenue Forecast
| Revenue | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2030 | 2031 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High | 2.1B | 2.2B | |||
| Avg | 2.0B | 2.1B | |||
| Low | 1.9B | 2.0B |
Revenue Growth
| Revenue Growth | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2030 | 2031 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High | 11.1% | 12.1% | |||
| Avg | 4.8% | 4.1% | |||
| Low | -0.9% | -1.3% |
EPS Forecast
| EPS | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 |
|---|---|---|---|
| High | 8.78 | 9.98 | |
| Avg | 7.54 | 8.89 | |
| Low | 6.37 | 7.84 |
EPS Growth
| EPS Growth | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 |
|---|---|---|---|
| High | - | 32.3% | |
| Avg | - | 17.9% | |
| Low | - | 4.0% |
Sources: Price targets and analyst ratings provided by Benzinga. Revenue and EPS forecast data provided by Finnhub. The data is sourced from Wall Street analysts. Data sources.