Home » Stocks » Loma Negra

Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina S.A. (LOMA)

Stock Price: $4.15 USD -0.16 (-3.71%)
Updated Oct 27, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 494.70M
Revenue (ttm) 651.37M
Net Income (ttm) 4.04B
Shares Out 119.21M
EPS (ttm) 0.46
PE Ratio 9.02
Forward PE 3.24
Dividend $0.26
Dividend Yield 6.27%

Stock Quote

Trading Day Oct 27, 2020
Last Price $4.15
Previous Close $4.31
Change ($) -0.16
Change (%) -3.71%
Day's Open 4.34
Day's Range 4.11 - 4.40
Day's Volume 76,349
52-Week Range 3.01 - 8.37

More Stats

Market Cap 494.70M
Enterprise Value 663.62M
Earnings Date (est) Nov 5, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date Oct 9, 2020
Shares Outstanding 119.21M
Float n/a
EPS (basic) n/a
EPS (diluted) 0.46
FCF / Share -0.45
Dividend $0.26
Dividend Yield 6.27%
Earnings Yield 11.08%
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 138,497
Short Ratio 0.53
Short % of Float n/a
Beta 1.37
PE Ratio 9.02
Forward PE 3.24
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 0.76
PB Ratio 1.28
Revenue 651.37M
Operating Income 132.20M
Net Income 4.04B
Free Cash Flow -53.61M
Net Cash -168.92M
Net Cash / Share -1.42
Gross Margin 27.75%
Operating Margin 20.30%
Profit Margin 10.40%
FCF Margin -8.23%
ROA 7.04%
ROE 6.53%
ROIC 15.60%
Key stats in USD, based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Forecasts

Analyst Ratings (7)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 5
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Overweight

Price Target

$7.60*
(83.13% upside)
Low
4.20
Current: $4.15
High
13.90
Target: 7.60
*Average 12-month USD price target from 7 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions ARS.

Financial Overview

Year201920182017201620152014
Revenue38,95241,23838,21019,3347,3925,500
Revenue Growth-5.54%7.92%97.63%161.56%34.41%-
Gross Profit10,81010,4989,7364,1801,8921,436
Operating Income7,9067,5226,7062,3231,277973
Net Income4,0443,0015,6581,287348240
Shares Outstanding596596596596--
Earnings Per Share32.2123.2347.2811.233.082.38
EPS Growth38.66%-50.87%321.13%265.07%29.2%-
Operating Cash Flow8,5426,4287,8103,6731,425922
Capital Expenditures-11,748-6,392-3,372-1,648-422-206
Free Cash Flow-3,20636.314,4382,0251,003716
Cash & Equivalents2,5674,4644,695707396234
Total Debt12,6699,1736,4432,5361,5251,720
Net Cash / Debt-10,101-4,709-1,748-1,829-1,128-1,485
Assets59,07850,55829,5266,1365,0804,282
Liabilities29,75025,09415,3955,3953,6113,261
Book Value27,09723,35013,1387401,4701,022
Numbers in millions ARS, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina S.A.
Country Argentina
Employees 2,978
CEO Sergio Damian Faifman

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol LOMA
Stock Exchange New York Stock Exchange
Sector Basic Materials
Industry Building Materials
Unique Identifier NYSE: LOMA
IPO Date November 1, 2017

Description

Loma Negra Compañía Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anónima, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells cement and its derivatives in Argentina and Paraguay. The company operates through Cement, Masonry Cement and Lime; Concrete; Railroad; Aggregates; and Others segments. It offers masonry cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and lime to wholesale distributors, concrete producers, industrial customers, and others for use in the construction. The company also provides railroad transport services; and treats and recycles industrial waste for use as fuel or raw materials. It markets its products under the Loma Negra, San Martín, Plasticor, Cacique Max, Loma Negra Plus, and Lomax brands. The company was founded in 1926 and is based in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Loma Negra Compañía Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anónima operates as a subsidiary of Caue Austria Holding GMBH.