Home » Stocks » Stereotaxis

Stereotaxis, Inc. (STXS)

Stock Price: $3.59 USD -0.06 (-1.64%)
Updated Oct 16, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 263.00M
Revenue (ttm) 26.20M
Net Income (ttm) -4.93M
Shares Out 73.26M
EPS (ttm) -0.09
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Oct 16, 2020
Last Price $3.59
Previous Close $3.65
Change ($) -0.06
Change (%) -1.64%
Day's Open 3.63
Day's Range 3.52 - 3.70
Day's Volume 138,926
52-Week Range 1.70 - 5.82

More Stats

Market Cap 263.00M
Enterprise Value 224.48M
Earnings Date (est) Nov 4, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 73.26M
Float 62.01M
EPS (basic) -0.09
EPS (diluted) -0.09
FCF / Share -0.08
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 1.90M
Short Ratio 7.79
Short % of Float 3.07%
Beta 1.33
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 10.04
PB Ratio 7.50
Revenue 26.20M
Operating Income -5.20M
Net Income -4.93M
Free Cash Flow -5.75M
Net Cash 38.51M
Net Cash / Share 0.53
Gross Margin 86.91%
Operating Margin -19.86%
Profit Margin -24.20%
FCF Margin -21.94%
ROA -8.30%
ROE -21.44%
ROIC -97.60%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (3)

Buy 3
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Buy

Price Target

$7.33*
(104.18% upside)
Low
6.00
Current: $3.59
High
9.00
Target: 7.33
*Average 12-month price target from 3 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue28.9029.3531.1432.1637.6735.0138.0346.5641.9954.05
Revenue Growth-1.51%-5.77%-3.17%-14.63%7.61%-7.94%-18.32%10.9%-22.32%-
Gross Profit22.7723.6320.3924.6327.2426.7927.0331.7829.4938.49
Operating Income-4.83-2.46-5.92-6.43-5.41-5.38-8.84-10.63-31.94-18.96
Net Income-4.590.12-5.89-5.29-7.35-5.20-68.76-9.24-32.03-19.92
Shares Outstanding63.0552.0822.6121.8121.1119.9511.556.945.485.05
Earnings Per Share-0.10-0.03-0.32-0.54-0.35-0.26-5.95-1.33-5.84-3.94
Operating Cash Flow-4.62-2.55-4.67-6.56-2.53-9.09-6.33-12.12-31.57-18.91
Capital Expenditures-0.03-0.27-0.08-0.41-0.15-0.12--0.13-1.03-0.72
Free Cash Flow-4.65-2.81-4.76-6.97-2.68-9.22-6.33-12.25-32.60-19.63
Cash & Equivalents30.1810.803.698.505.597.2713.787.7813.9535.25
Total Debt4.34---18.0818.3918.5329.0938.4628.89
Net Cash / Debt25.8410.803.698.50-12.49-11.12-4.76-21.31-24.516.35
Assets43.5818.5110.6720.9718.8823.8831.0832.1739.9365.76
Liabilities15.0611.2431.2736.5036.5036.4342.7850.9658.7655.29
Book Value22.771.31-26.57-21.49-17.63-12.55-11.70-18.79-18.8310.48
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Stereotaxis, Inc.
Country United States
Employees 118
CEO David Leo Fischel

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol STXS
Stock Exchange NYSE American
Sector Healthcare
Industry Medical Instruments & Supplies
Unique Identifier NYSEAMERICAN: STXS
IPO Date August 12, 2004

Description

Stereotaxis designs, manufactures, and markets robotic magnetic navigation (RMN) systems for use in hospital's interventional surgical suite to enhance the treatment of arrhythmias and coronary artery disease in the United States and internationally. Its RMN systems include the Genesis RMN and Niobe systems, which enable physicians to complete complex interventional procedures by providing image-guided delivery of catheters and guidewires through the blood vessels and chambers of the heart to treatment sites; and Vdrive system that offers navigation and stability for the diagnostic and therapeutic devices designed to enhance interventional procedures. The company also provides Odyssey solution, a real-time information solution to manage, control, record, and share procedures across networks; and Stereotaxis Imaging Model S X-ray system, a single-plane and full-power x-ray system, including c-arm, powered table, motorized boom, and large high-definition monitors for a robotic interventional operating room. In addition, it offers disposables and other accessories, such as QuikCAS automated catheter advancement disposables for the remote advancement of electrophysiology catheters; and CARTO RMT navigation and ablation system, CELSIUS RMT, NAVISTAR RMT, NAVISTAR RMT DS, NAVISTAR RMT THERMOCOOL, and CELSIUS RMT THERMOCOOL irrigated tip diagnostic/ablation steerable tip catheters. Further, the company provides various disposable components V-Loop, V-Sono, and V-CAS devices; and V-CAS Deflect catheter advancement systems. It markets its products through direct sales force, distributors, and sales agents. The company has a strategic collaboration with Osypka AG to develop a next-generation magnetic ablation catheter using Stereotaxis' robotic technology. Stereotaxis, Inc. was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri.