Home » Stocks » Stereotaxis

Stereotaxis, Inc. (STXS)

Stock Price: $4.15 USD 0.30 (7.79%)
Updated Aug 3, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed
Pre-market: $4.14 -0.01 (-0.24%) Aug 4, 7:00 AM

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 301.71M
Revenue (ttm) 27.65M
Net Income (ttm) -4.44M
Shares Out 72.70M
EPS (ttm) -0.09
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 3, 2020
Last Price $4.15
Previous Close $3.85
Change ($) 0.30
Change (%) 7.79%
Day's Open 3.80
Day's Range 3.80 - 4.19
Day's Volume 342,014
52-Week Range 1.70 - 5.82

More Stats

Market Cap 301.71M
Enterprise Value 277.52M
Earnings Date (est) Aug 6, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 72.70M
Float 37.17M
EPS (basic) -0.09
EPS (diluted) -0.09
FCF / Share -0.07
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 2.09M
Short Ratio 3.41
Short % of Float 5.46%
Beta 1.62
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 10.91
PB Ratio 12.91
Revenue 27.65M
Operating Income -4.74M
Net Income -4.44M
Free Cash Flow -5.03M
Net Cash 24.18M
Net Cash / Share 0.33
Gross Margin 82.34%
Operating Margin -17.14%
Profit Margin -21.20%
FCF Margin -18.17%
ROA -9.27%
ROE -27.23%
ROIC -86.40%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (2)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Buy

Price Target

$7.50*
(80.72% upside)
Low
6.00
Current: $4.15
High
9.00
Target: 7.50
*Average 12-month price target from 2 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue28.9029.3531.1432.1637.6735.0138.0346.5641.9954.05
Revenue Growth-1.51%-5.77%-3.17%-14.63%7.61%-7.94%-18.32%10.9%-22.32%-
Gross Profit22.7723.6320.3924.6327.2426.7927.0331.7829.4938.49
Operating Income-4.83-2.46-5.92-6.43-5.41-5.38-8.84-10.63-31.94-18.96
Net Income-4.590.12-5.89-5.29-7.35-5.20-68.76-9.24-32.03-19.92
Shares Outstanding63.0552.0822.6121.8121.1119.9511.556.945.485.05
Earnings Per Share-0.10-0.03-0.32-0.54-0.35-0.26-5.95-1.33-5.84-3.94
Operating Cash Flow-4.62-2.55-4.67-6.56-2.53-9.09-6.33-12.12-31.57-18.91
Capital Expenditures-0.03-0.27-0.08-0.41-0.15-0.12--0.13-1.03-0.72
Free Cash Flow-4.65-2.81-4.76-6.97-2.68-9.22-6.33-12.25-32.60-19.63
Cash & Equivalents30.1810.803.698.505.597.2713.787.7813.9535.25
Total Debt4.34---18.0818.3918.5329.0938.4628.89
Net Cash / Debt25.8410.803.698.50-12.49-11.12-4.76-21.31-24.516.35
Assets43.5818.5110.6720.9718.8823.8831.0832.1739.9365.76
Liabilities15.0611.2431.2736.5036.5036.4342.7850.9658.7655.29
Book Value22.771.31-26.57-21.49-17.63-12.55-11.70-18.79-18.8310.48
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Stereotaxis, Inc.
Country United States
Employees 118
CEO David Leo Fischel

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol STXS
Stock Exchange NYSE American
Sector Healthcare
Industry Medical Instruments & Supplies
Unique Identifier NYSEAMERICAN: STXS
IPO Date August 12, 2004

Description

Stereotaxis, Inc. designs, manufactures, and markets robotic systems and instruments for the treatment of abnormal heart rhythms in the United States and internationally. Its products include Niobe ES robotic magnetic navigation system that enables physicians to complete interventional procedures by providing image guided delivery of catheters through the blood vessels and chambers of the heart to treatment sites; and Vdrive system, which offers navigation and stability for the diagnostic and therapeutic devices designed to enhance interventional procedures. The company also offers Odyssey solution, a real-time information solution to manage, control, record, and share procedures across networks. In addition, it provides disposables and other accessories, such as QuikCAS automated catheter advancement disposables for the remote advancement of electrophysiology catheters; and CARTO RMT navigation and ablation system, CELSIUS RMT, NAVISTAR RMT, NAVISTAR RMT DS, NAVISTAR RMT THERMOCOOL, and CELSIUS RMT THERMOCOOL irrigated tip diagnostic/ablation steerable tip catheters. Further, the company's disposables and other accessories include V-CAS and V-CAS Deflect catheter advancement systems; and V-loop circular and V-Sono ICE catheter manipulators. The company markets its products through direct sales force, distributors, and sales agents. The company has a strategic collaboration with Osypka AG to design and develop a next-generation magnetic ablation catheter using Stereotaxis' robotic technology. Stereotaxis, Inc. was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri.