Alger 35 ETF (ATFV)

NYSEARCA: ATFV · IEX Real-Time Price · USD
14.46
0.00 (0.00%)
At close: Feb 6, 2023, 12:00 AM
14.71
+0.26 (1.79%)
After-hours: Feb 7, 2023, 8:00 PM EST

ATFV Holdings Information

ATFV has a total of 33 holdings and holds stocks from the United States. The top 10 holdings account for 46.68% of the fund's assets.

Holdings Count
33
Total Assets
$9.98M
Top 10 Percentage
46.68%
Asset Class
Equity
Region
North America
PE Ratio
24.98

Holdings List

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1AAPLApple Inc.7.04%4,497
2NFLXNetflix, Inc.5.84%1,809
3AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.5.22%5,120
4SLBSchlumberger Limited4.94%9,060
5CTLTCatalent, Inc.4.91%9,277
6HEIHEICO Corporation4.55%2,653
7MQMarqeta, Inc.4.01%56,734
8LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc.3.64%4,729
9MELIMercadoLibre, Inc.3.37%343
10SEDGSolarEdge Technologies, Inc.3.16%1,000
11NTRANatera, Inc.3.12%7,177
12AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.3.11%3,786
13BIIBBiogen Inc.3.03%941
14VEEVVeeva Systems Inc.3.00%1,490
15LNGCheniere Energy, Inc.2.95%1,594
16JDJD.com, Inc.2.93%4,856
17MSFTMicrosoft Corporation2.93%1,088
18FSV.TOFirstService Corp Ordinary Shares2.80%2,048
19SPGIS&P Global Inc.2.54%682
20MGMMGM Resorts International2.50%6,429
21TMDXTransMedics Group, Inc.2.34%3,583
22ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc.2.13%747
23n/aCash2.11%n/a
24CNCCentene Corporation2.06%2,238
25MASS908 Devices Inc.2.04%18,013
26WABWestinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation2.01%1,881
27MCKMcKesson Corporation1.96%487
28DDOGDatadog, Inc.1.83%2,290
29SGENSeagen Inc.1.83%1,425
30TECHBio-Techne Corporation1.74%1,932
31TOSTToast, Inc.1.73%8,928
32PINSPinterest, Inc.1.55%5,771
33TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc.1.06%947
As of Nov 30, 2022