Baron Global Durable Advantage ETF (BCGD)
NYSE: BCGD · Real-Time Price · USD
25.97
-0.01 (-0.02%)
At close: Oct 28, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
25.97
0.00 (0.00%)
After-hours: Oct 28, 2026, 7:00 PM EDT

BCGD Holdings Information

BCGD is an equity ETF with a total of 42 individual holdings. The top holdings are Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company stock at 7.17%, Visa Inc. at 6.44%, NVIDIA at 6.40%, Amazon.com at 5.86%, and Alphabet at 4.94%.

Total Holdings
42
Top 10 Percentage
50.08%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Global Large-Stock Blend
Assets
9.58M
PE Ratio
28.80

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 27, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited7.17%1,619439.510.60%
2VVisa Inc.6.44%1,527400.60-0.31%
3NVDANVIDIA Corporation6.40%2,836215.38-1.17%
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.5.86%2,252254.600.59%
5GOOGAlphabet Inc.4.94%1,507321.891.60%
6CMECME Group Inc.4.22%1,312294.040.19%
7ASMLASML Holding N.V.4.22%2541,662.851.67%
8SPGIS&P Global Inc.4.19%890449.330.09%
9LLYEli Lilly and Company3.45%2581,288.300.50%
10METAMeta Platforms, Inc.3.19%485612.49-1.24%
11WELLWelltower Inc.3.01%1,197227.200.21%
12BNBrookfield Corporation2.90%7,32038.491.21%
13n/aUs Dollar2.75%263,345--
14HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.2.71%738349.631.44%
15MSCIMSCI Inc.2.58%400604.940.53%
16TYO:2802Ajinomoto Co., Inc.2.53%7,6145,155.000.51%
17TDGTransDigm Group Incorporated2.15%1821,136.530.56%
18STO:ATCO.AAtlas Copco AB (publ)2.13%11,142187.550.46%
19TSX:CSUConstellation Software Inc.2.05%823,345.851.27%
20STO:LIFCO.BLifco AB (publ)1.99%6,922279.40-1.41%
21NUNu Holdings Ltd.1.86%14,17711.97-3.47%
22HEI.AHEICO Corporation1.76%718232.84-0.72%
23TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.1.74%244704.151.61%
24STVNStevanato Group S.p.A.1.74%8,39019.43-1.07%
25EPA:RMSHermès International Société en commandite par actions1.57%1051,259.50-0.71%
Showing 25 of 42 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list