Global X Copper Miners ETF (COPX)
NYSEARCA: COPX · Real-Time Price · USD
80.83
+0.01 (0.01%)
Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

COPX Holdings Information

COPX is an equity ETF with a total of 44 individual holdings. The top holdings are Teck Resources stock at 5.64%, Hudbay Minerals at 5.60%, Southern Copper at 5.49%, BHP Group at 5.19%, and Freeport-McMoRan at 5.17%.

Total Holdings
44
Top 10 Percentage
50.55%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Natural Resources
Assets
7.30B
PE Ratio
14.63

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 13, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1TECKTeck Resources Limited5.64%6,069,85065.741.45%
2TSX:HBMHudbay Minerals Inc.5.60%15,724,84034.33-0.49%
3SCCOSouthern Copper Corporation5.49%1,910,559201.690.50%
4ASX:BHPBHP Group Limited5.19%8,755,16259.462.51%
5FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc.5.17%5,153,47070.060.85%
6LON:GLENGlencore plc4.96%46,402,067574.10-0.55%
7WSE:KGHKGHM Polska Miedz S.A.4.80%3,928,912324.25-2.07%
8TSX:FMFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd.4.69%12,354,93637.390.24%
9LON:ANTOAntofagasta plc4.54%6,902,3103,426.00-4.09%
10STO:BOLBoliden AB (publ)4.48%5,896,768528.20-0.90%
11TYO:5713Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd.4.25%5,085,5048,783.002.03%
12ZIJMFZijin Mining Group Company Limited4.21%72,545,5353.8422.45%
13TSX:LUNLundin Mining Corporation3.97%11,767,46532.910.58%
14ASX:SFRSandfire Resources Limited3.78%18,006,97920.231.20%
15HKG:2099China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd.3.56%9,286,300208.800.77%
16TSX:CSCapstone Copper Corp.3.34%25,620,93112.660.56%
17TSX:IVNIvanhoe Mines Ltd.3.34%30,592,08210.661.62%
18ETR:NDAAurubis AG2.42%986,006155.90-0.19%
19HKG:1208MMG Limited2.36%154,219,9607.65-2.86%
20JIAXFJiangxi Copper Company Limited2.30%39,473,8014.270-
21TYO:5711Mitsubishi Materials Corporation2.05%4,814,7734,603.001.28%
22TSX:EROEro Copper Corp.1.94%3,826,44649.250.39%
23TGBTrekor Metals Limited1.66%13,990,9718.09-1.34%
24HKG:1258China Nonferrous Mining Corporation Limited1.38%50,557,70013.82-0.58%
25TSX:NGEXNGEx Minerals Ltd.1.23%5,421,64521.73-3.25%
Showing 25 of 44 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list