Xtrackers MSCI All World ex U.S. Hedged Equity ETF (DBAW)

NYSEARCA: DBAW · IEX Real-Time Price · USD
31.19
+0.08 (0.25%)
Dec 2, 2022 4:00 PM EST - Market closed

DBAW Holdings Information

DBAW has a total of 2,040 holdings and holds stocks from outside the United States. The top 10 holdings account for 12.21% of the fund's assets.

Holdings Count
2,040
Total Assets
$143.82M
Top 10 Percentage
12.21%
Asset Class
Equity
Sector
International
Region
Global-Ex-US

Holdings List

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1 n/aCash & Cash Equivalents 2.39%n/a
2 2330.TWTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing 1.69%150,021
3 NESN.SWNestle SA-Reg 1.41%16,776
4 ASML.ASASML Holding NV 1.05%2,479
5 700.HKTencent Holdings Ltd (CN) 1.02%38,482
6 ROG.SWRoche Holding AG-Genusschein 0.99%4,299
7 005930.KSSamsung Electronics Co Ltd 0.96%29,455
8 AZN.LAstraZeneca PLC 0.91%9,470
9 SHEL.LShell PLC 0.90%44,505
10 NOVO B.CONovo Nordisk A/S-B 0.90%10,167
11 MC.PALVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton 0.89%1,697
12 NOVN.SWNovartis AG-Reg 0.83%13,266
13 9988.HKAlibaba Group Holding Ltd 0.69%90,995
14 BHP.AXBHP Billiton Ltd 0.68%31,211
15 7203.TToyota Motor Corp 0.66%64,520
16 TTE.PATOTAL SA 0.66%15,205
17 RY.TORoyal Bank of Canada 0.59%8,457
18 ULVR.LUnilever PLC 0.56%15,635
19 CBA.AXCommonwealth Bank of Australia 0.53%10,454
20 TD.TOTORONTO-DOMINION BANK 0.53%11,063
21 HSBA.LHSBC Holdings PLC 0.52%122,147
22 1299.HKAIA Group Ltd 0.52%73,059
23 SAP.DESAP SE 0.50%6,387
24 BP.LBP PLC 0.47%114,934
25 SIE.DESiemens AG-Reg 0.46%4,679
26 DGE.LDiageo PLC 0.46%14,021
27 6758.TSony Corp 0.45%7,700
28 RELIANCE.NSRELIANCE INDUSTRIES 0.43%18,594
29 SAN.PASanofi-Aventis 0.43%6,874
30 CSL.AXCSL Ltd 0.42%2,938
31 3690.HKMeituan Dianping 0.41%27,135
32 OR.PAL'Oreal SA 0.39%1,474
33 BATS.LBritish American Tobacco PLC 0.38%13,084
34 ALV.DEAllianz SE-Reg 0.37%2,466
35 ENB.TOEnbridge Inc 0.35%12,473
36 SU.PASchneider Electric SE 0.35%3,366
37 6861.TKeyence Corp 0.35%1,174
38 AI.PAAir Liquide SA 0.33%3,207
39 RIO.LRio Tinto PLC 0.33%6,807
40 CP.TOCanadian Pacific Railway Ltd 0.33%5,665
41 CNR.TOCANADIAN NATL RAILWAY CO 0.32%3,547
42 ZURN.SWZurich Insurance Group AG 0.31%931
43 AIR.PAAirbus SE 0.30%3,652
44 GSK.LGsk Plc 0.30%24,355
45 IBE.MCIberdrola SA 0.30%36,994
46 BMO.TOBank of Montreal 0.29%4,187
47 NAB.AXNational Australia Bank Ltd 0.29%19,419
48 CFR.SWCompagnie Financiere Richemont SA 0.29%3,158
49 GLEN.LGlencore PLC 0.29%60,283
50 INFY.NSInfosys Ltd 0.29%20,406
51 CNQ.TOCanadian Natural Resources Ltd 0.29%6,852
52 DTE.DEDeutsche Telekom AG-Reg 0.28%19,706
53 8306.TMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 0.28%71,800
54 VALE3.SAVale SA 0.27%23,621
55 BAMBrookfield Asset Management, Inc. 0.27%8,520
56 BNS.TOBank of Nova Scotia 0.27%7,448
57 UBSG.SWUBS Group AG 0.27%20,662
58 BNP.PABNP Paribas SA 0.26%6,824
59 ICICIBANK.NSICICI Bank Ltd 0.25%31,559
60 9618.HKJD.com (P Chip) 0.25%12,907
61 BAYN.DEBayer AG 0.25%6,112
62 WBC.AXWestpac Banking Corp 0.25%21,828
63 939.HKChina Construction Bank Corp-H 0.24%584,518
64 4568.TDaiichi Sankyo Co Ltd 0.24%10,626
65 HDFC.NSHousing Development Finance Co 0.24%10,576
66 REL.LRELX PLC 0.24%11,962
67 DG.PAVinci SA 0.24%3,295
68 EL.PAEssilor International SA 0.24%1,786
69 9984.TSoftBank Group Corp 0.24%7,500
70 CS.PAAXA SA 0.23%11,392
71 ABI.BRAnheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV 0.23%5,439
72 RKT.LReckitt Benckiser Group PLC 0.23%4,408
73 8035.TTokyo Electron Ltd 0.23%938
74 MBG.DEDaimler AG 0.23%4,813
75 PRX.ASProsus NV 0.23%4,945
76 6501.THitachi Ltd 0.22%5,941
77 AAL.LAnglo American PLC 0.22%7,759
78 RMS.PAHermes International 0.22%196
79 ANZ.AXAustralia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd 0.22%18,572
80 SHOPShopify, Inc. 0.22%7,193
81 ABBN.SWABB Ltd-Reg 0.21%9,687
82 9433.TKDDI Corp 0.21%10,000
83 SAN.MCBanco Santander SA 0.21%100,563
84 388.HKHONG KONG EXCHANGES & CLEAR 0.21%7,287
85 BAS.DEBASF SE 0.20%5,604
86 WDS.AXWOODSIDE P NPV 0.20%11,793
87 7974.TNintendo Co Ltd 0.20%6,700
88 4063.TShin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd 0.20%2,179
89 NG.LNational Grid PLC 0.20%22,401
90 INGA.ASING Groep NV 0.19%23,110
91 6098.TRECRUIT HOLDINGS CO LTD 0.19%8,600
92 ENEL.MIEnel SpA 0.19%49,790
93 D05.SIDBS Group Holdings Ltd 0.19%10,806
94 TRP.TOTC Energy Corp 0.19%6,366
95 MUV2.DEMuenchener Rueckversicherungs-Reg 0.19%862
96 8316.TSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 0.19%8,000
97 IFX.DEInfineon Technologies AG 0.19%8,058
98 MQG.AXMacquarie Group Ltd 0.19%2,208
99 NTR.TONutrien Ltd 0.19%3,395
100 PDDPinduoduo Inc. 0.19%3,093
101 SU.TOSuncor Energy Inc 0.19%8,354
102 KER.PAKering 0.19%452
103 4502.TTakeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd 0.19%8,987
104 1120.SRAl Rajhi Banking & Investment Corp SJSC 0.18%12,062
105 RI.PAPernod Ricard SA 0.18%1,278
106 2317.TWHon Hai Precision Industry Co 0.18%74,266
107 SAF.PASafran SA 0.18%2,073
108 8058.TMitsubishi Corp 0.18%7,644
109 6367.TDaikin Industries Ltd 0.18%1,513
110 8031.TMitsui & Co Ltd 0.17%8,600
111 CPG.LCompass Group PLC 0.17%10,633
112 CM.TOCanadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 0.17%5,548
113 7267.THonda Motor Co Ltd 0.17%10,043
114 DPW.DEDeutsche Post AG-REG 0.17%5,962
115 LONN.SWLonza Group AG-REG 0.17%447
116 LLOY.LLloyds Banking Group PLC 0.17%416,421
117 TCS.NSTATA CONSULTANCY SVCS LTD 0.17%5,640
118 8766.TTokio Marine Holdings Inc 0.16%11,502
119 WES.AXWesfarmers Ltd 0.16%7,055
120 2318.HKPing An Insurance Group Co of-H 0.16%38,619
121 ATD.TOAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc 0.16%5,057
122 SIKA.SWSika AG 0.16%888
123 7741.THoya Corp 0.16%2,178
124 ENI.MIEni SpA 0.16%15,407
125 2454.TWMediaTek Inc 0.16%9,280
126 DB1.DEDeutsche Boerse AG 0.16%1,182
127 BBVA.MCBanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentari 0.15%37,356
128 8001.TITOCHU Corp 0.15%7,100
129 EQNR.OLEquinor ASA 0.15%5,841
130 ISP.MIIntesa Sanpaolo SpA 0.15%98,738
131 9983.TFast Retailing Co Ltd 0.15%358
132 ALC.SWAlcon AG 0.15%3,094
133 ADYEN.ASAdyen NV 0.15%137
134 STLA.MIStellantis NV 0.15%13,895
135 MFC.TOManulife Financial Corp 0.15%11,785
136 005935.KQSamsung Electronics Co Ltd-PFD 0.15%4,971
137 PRU.LPrudential PLC 0.15%16,740
138 BN.PADanone SA 0.15%3,904
139 NDA SE.STNordea Bank Abp 0.15%19,753
140 000660.KSSK Hynix Inc 0.15%3,317
141 INVE B.STInvestor AB 0.14%10,984
142 9432.TNippon Telegraph & Telephone Co 0.14%7,400
143 EXPN.LExperian PLC 0.14%5,627
144 ATCO A.STATLAS COPCO AB NPV 0.14%15,812
145 LSEG.LLondon Stock Exchange Group PLC 0.14%1,992
146 NPN.JONaspers Ltd-N SHS 0.14%1,328
147 BBCA.JKBank Central Asia Tbk PT 0.14%347,439
148 6981.TMurata Manufacturing Co Ltd 0.14%3,600
149 CSU.TOConstellation Software Inc 0.14%125
150 O39.SIOversea-Chinese Banking Corp 0.13%21,365
151 CAP.PACap Gemini SA 0.13%1,030
152 3382.TSeven & i Holdings Co Ltd 0.13%4,761
153 AD.ASKoninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV 0.13%6,463
154 BA.LBAE Systems PLC 0.13%18,987
155 BARC.LBarclays PLC 0.13%98,058
156 9434.TSoftbank Corp 0.13%17,200
157 BMW.DEBayerische Motoren Werke Ag 0.13%2,090
158 GMAB.COGenmab A/S 0.13%403
159 GIVN.SWGivaudan SA-REG 0.13%55
160 006400.KSSamsung SDI Co Ltd 0.13%334
161 8411.TMizuho Financial Group Inc 0.13%14,850
162 VOD.LVodafone Group PLC 0.13%162,256
163 TCL.AXTransurban Group 0.13%18,839
164 9888.HKBaidu Inc - P 0.13%13,273
165 CRH.LCRH PLC 0.13%4,458
166 6594.TNidec Corp 0.13%2,800
167 1180.SRNational Commercial Bank SJSC 0.13%13,261
168 VOLV B.STVolvo AB-B SHS 0.12%9,527
169 DSV.CODSV A/S 0.12%1,120
170 HOLN.SWLafargeHolcim Ltd-REG 0.12%3,412
171 ITX.MCIndustria de Diseno Textil SA 0.12%6,650
172 4661.TOriental Land Co Ltd/Japan 0.12%1,225
173 RACE.MIFerrari NV 0.12%780
174 RIO.AXRio Tinto Ltd 0.12%2,308
175 WKL.ASWolters Kluwer NV 0.12%1,570
176 RWE.DERWE AG 0.12%3,914
177 SLF.TOSun Life Financial Inc 0.12%3,664
178 WOW.AXWoolworths Ltd 0.12%7,358
179 ENGI.PAEngie SA 0.12%11,320
180 4503.TAstellas Pharma Inc 0.12%11,100
181 SREN.SWSwiss Re AG 0.12%1,897
182 6954.TFANUC Corp 0.12%1,125
183 U11.SIUnited Overseas Bank Ltd 0.12%7,422
184 FNV.TOFranco-Nevada Corp 0.12%1,164
185 9999.HKNetEase (P Chip) 0.12%12,180
186 NOKIA.HENokia OYJ 0.12%32,659
187 6702.TFujitsu Ltd 0.12%1,200
188 AHT.LAshtead Group PLC 0.12%2,687
189 3988.HKBank of China Ltd-H 0.12%476,276
190 AMXL.MXAmerica Movil SAB de CV-Ser L 0.12%174,647
191 1398.HKIndustrial & Commercial Bank-H 0.11%335,234
192 CVE.TOCenovus Energy Inc 0.11%8,237
193 051910.KSLG Chem Ltd 0.11%300
194 VWS.COVestas Wind Systems A/S 0.11%6,278
195 VOW3.DEVolkswagen AG 0.11%1,115
196 DSY.PADASSAULT SYSTEMES EUR 0.1 0.11%4,214
197 6273.TSMC Corp 0.11%352
198 HINDUNILVR.NSHindustan Unilever Ltd 0.11%4,976
199 IFC.TOINTACT FINANCIAL CORP 0.11%1,047
200 FLTR.LPaddy Power Betfair PLC 0.11%1,063
As of Dec 2, 2022

Get unlimited holdings

See the full list with a free 30-day trial of Stock Analysis Pro