Skip to main content

Deutsche X-trackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged Equity ETF (DBAW)

NYSEARCA: DBAW · IEX Real-Time Price · USD
33.82
+0.00 (0.00%)
After-hours:Oct 15, 2021 8:00 PM EDT
33.82
0.28 (0.84%)
At close: Oct 15, 4:00 PM

2014 Holdings

No.SymbolCompany Name% AssetsShares
1n/aCash & Cash Equivalents2.69%n/a
22330.TWTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing1.82%126,378
3700.HKTencent Holdings Ltd (CN)1.30%29,614
4NESN.SWNestle SA-Reg1.29%14,759
5ASML.ASASML Holding NV1.18%2,167
69988.HKAlibaba Group Holding Ltd1.14%77,918
7005930.KSSamsung Electronics Co Ltd1.02%24,558
8ROG.SWRoche Holding AG-Genusschein0.99%3,627
9MC.PALVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton0.78%1,427
10AZN.LAstraZeneca PLC0.68%7,961
117203.TToyota Motor Corp0.68%54,720
12NOVN.SWNovartis AG-Reg0.67%11,479
13NOVO B.CONovo Nordisk A/S-B0.62%8,652
14SHOPShopify0.58%582
15SAP.DESAP SE0.55%5,386
16RY.TORoyal Bank of Canada0.54%7,243
176758.TSony Corp0.51%6,500
18ULVR.LUnilever PLC0.51%13,509
193690.HKMeituan Dianping0.50%20,550
201299.HKAIA Group Ltd0.50%62,602
21CBA.AXCommonwealth Bank of Australia0.49%9,091
22TTE.PATOTAL SA0.46%12,780
23TD.TOTORONTO-DOMINION BANK0.45%9,290
24SIE.DESiemens AG-Reg0.45%3,921
25HSBA.LHSBC Holdings PLC0.43%105,007
26DGE.LDiageo PLC0.43%12,166
27SAN.PASanofi-Aventis0.40%5,828
28OR.PAL'Oreal SA0.39%1,301
29RELIANCE.NSRELIANCE INDUSTRIES0.37%14,584
306861.TKeyence Corp0.37%900
31CSL.AXCSL Ltd0.37%2,348
32BP.LBP PLC0.36%103,898
33RDSA.ASRoyal Dutch Shell PLC-A SHS0.35%21,018
34GSK.LGlaxoSmithKline PLC0.35%25,572
35ALV.DEAllianz SE-Reg0.34%2,096
36SU.PASchneider Electric SE0.33%2,783
37RYDBFRoyal Dutch Shell PLC-B SHS0.32%19,035
386098.TRECRUIT HOLDINGS CO LTD0.32%7,100
39CNR.TOCANADIAN NATL RAILWAY CO0.31%3,657
40ENB.TOEnbridge Inc0.31%10,226
41DAI.DEDaimler AG0.30%4,370
42BHP.AXBHP Billiton Ltd0.29%14,827
43PRX.ASProsus NV0.28%4,822
44AI.PAAir Liquide SA0.28%2,426
45BATS.LBritish American Tobacco PLC0.28%11,225
46RIO.LRio Tinto PLC0.28%5,681
47AIR.PAAirbus SE0.28%3,013
48BNS.TOBank of Nova Scotia0.28%6,119
49BAMBrookfield Asset Management0.27%6,599
50BNP.PABNP Paribas SA0.26%5,683
51388.HKHONG KONG EXCHANGES & CLEAR0.26%6,144
52BAS.DEBASF SE0.26%4,791
538306.TMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group0.25%62,900
54NAB.AXNational Australia Bank Ltd0.25%16,937
55JDJD.com0.25%4,427
56INFY.NSInfosys Ltd0.25%15,640
57939.HKChina Construction Bank Corp-H0.25%501,840
58WBC.AXWestpac Banking Corp0.25%18,814
599984.TSoftBank Group Corp0.24%6,200
60BMO.TOBank of Montreal0.24%3,213
61IBE.MCIberdrola SA0.24%30,277
62ENEL.MIEnel SpA0.23%41,159
63ZURN.SWZurich Insurance Group AG0.23%769
64HDFC.NSHousing Development Finance Co0.23%8,697
65DTE.DEDeutsche Telekom AG-Reg0.23%16,913
66SAN.MCBanco Santander SA0.23%84,056
67UBSG.SWUBS Group AG0.22%18,469
68DPW.DEDeutsche Post AG-REG0.22%5,112
69ABBN.SWABB Ltd-Reg0.22%9,069
70GAZP.MEGazprom PJSC0.22%60,473
71CFR.SWCompagnie Financiere Richemont SA0.22%2,634
72ADS.DEadidas AG0.21%976
73BHP.LBHP Billiton Ltd0.21%11,020
74ADYEN.ASAdyen NV0.21%99
75LONN.SWLonza Group AG-REG0.21%383
76ANZ.AXAustralia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd0.21%14,569
77INGA.ASING Groep NV0.21%20,162
784063.TShin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd0.21%1,755
798035.TTokyo Electron Ltd0.21%698
80REL.LRELX PLC0.21%9,847
81KER.PAKering0.21%384
826501.THitachi Ltd0.20%5,041
83VALE3.SAVale SA0.20%20,178
84SBER.MESberbank of Russia PJSC0.20%54,998
85IFX.DEInfineon Technologies AG0.20%6,684
86DG.PAVinci SA0.20%2,723
87BAYN.DEBayer AG0.20%5,001
88CS.PAAXA SA0.19%9,905
89GLEN.LGlencore PLC0.19%51,467
90RKT.LReckitt Benckiser Group PLC0.19%3,601
91CM.TOCanadian Imperial Bank of Commerce0.19%2,283
92EL.PAEssilor International SA0.19%1,426
93TRP.TOTC Energy Corp0.19%5,044
946367.TDaikin Industries Ltd0.19%1,213
95PRU.LPrudential PLC0.19%13,233
967741.THoya Corp0.18%1,778
979433.TKDDI Corp0.18%8,100
982269.HKWuxi Biologics0.18%18,575
99AAL.LAnglo American PLC0.18%6,443
100CNQ.TOCanadian Natural Resources Ltd0.18%6,093
101NIONIO Inc.0.18%6,933
1027267.THonda Motor Co Ltd0.18%8,243
103ICICIBANK.NSICICI Bank Ltd0.18%25,658
104ISP.MIIntesa Sanpaolo SpA0.17%83,965
105RI.PAPernod Ricard SA0.17%1,061
1062317.TWHon Hai Precision Industry Co0.17%64,450
107SIKA.SWSika AG0.17%727
108DSV.CODSV A/S0.17%1,020
109CP.TOCanadian Pacific Railway Ltd0.17%3,360
1106981.TMurata Manufacturing Co Ltd0.17%3,200
111RMS.PAHermes International0.17%161
112WES.AXWesfarmers Ltd0.17%5,894
113BIDUBaidu, Inc0.17%1,458
114LLOY.LLloyds Banking Group PLC0.17%357,625
1157974.TNintendo Co Ltd0.17%520
1166594.TNidec Corp0.17%2,200
117BARC.LBarclays PLC0.17%88,004
1182318.HKPing An Insurance Group Co of-H0.16%31,867
1191120.SRAl Rajhi Banking & Investment Corp SJSC0.16%6,479
120SAF.PASafran SA0.16%1,756
121MQG.AXMacquarie Group Ltd0.16%1,706
1222454.TWMediaTek Inc0.16%7,713
1234502.TTakeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd0.16%8,087
124NG.LNational Grid PLC0.16%18,504
125005935.KQSamsung Electronics Co Ltd-PFD0.16%4,217
126TCS.NSTATA CONSULTANCY SVCS LTD0.16%4,744
1274568.TDaiichi Sankyo Co Ltd0.16%8,826
128BN.PADanone SA0.16%3,320
129BBVA.MCBanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentari0.16%34,180
130000660.KSSK Hynix Inc0.16%2,799
1318316.TSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group0.16%6,600
132VOD.LVodafone Group PLC0.16%145,134
133ABI.BRAnheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV0.16%3,902
134GIVN.SWGivaudan SA-REG0.16%48
135INVE B.STInvestor AB0.15%9,648
136VOW3.DEVolkswagen AG0.15%947
137NTR.TONutrien Ltd0.15%2,997
138ATCO A.STAtlas Copco AB Class A0.15%3,355
1398058.TMitsubishi Corp0.15%6,644
140LKOH.MELUKOIL PJSC0.15%2,094
141035420.KSNAVER Corp0.15%629
142EXPN.LExperian PLC0.15%4,745
143PDDPinduoduo0.15%2,214
144STLA.MIStellantis NV0.15%10,535
145D05.SIDBS Group Holdings Ltd0.15%9,206
146PHIA.ASKoninklijke Philips NV0.15%4,702
147MFC.TOManulife Financial Corp0.14%10,205
148MUV2.DEMuenchener Rueckversicherungs-Reg0.14%726
149ALC.SWAlcon AG0.14%2,549
150VWS.COVestas Wind Systems A/S0.14%5,267
151NDA SE.STNordea Bank Abp0.14%16,123
152NTESNetEase0.14%2,080
1539434.TSoftbank Corp0.14%14,700
1541810.HKXiaomi Corp - Class B (P Chip)0.14%72,470
155ITX.MCIndustria de Diseno Textil SA0.14%5,567
156NPN.JONaspers Ltd-N SHS0.14%1,117
1571180.SRNational Commercial Bank SJSC0.14%11,218
158WOW.AXWoolworths Ltd0.14%6,488
159PGHN.SWPartners Group Holding AG0.13%116
160AHT.LAshtead Group PLC0.13%2,387
161DSM.ASKoninklijke DSM NV0.13%900
1626954.TFANUC Corp0.13%925
163SGO.PACie de Saint-Gobain0.13%2,649
1648766.TTokio Marine Holdings Inc0.13%3,534
165CPG.LCompass Group PLC0.13%9,142
166DSY.PADASSAULT SYSTEMES EUR 0.10.13%3,491
167CRH.LCRH PLC0.13%3,961
1688001.TITOCHU Corp0.13%6,400
169LSEG.LLondon Stock Exchange Group PLC0.13%1,705
170SU.TOSuncor Energy Inc0.13%7,767
1716702.TFujitsu Ltd0.13%1,000
172ERIC B.STTelefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson-B SHS0.13%14,828
1739432.TNippon Telegraph & Telephone Co0.13%6,600
174ENI.MIEni SpA0.13%12,902
1758031.TMitsui & Co Ltd0.13%7,900
176CAP.PACap Gemini SA0.13%818
177051910.KSLG Chem Ltd0.13%248
178VOLV B.STVolvo AB-B SHS0.12%7,742
179AD.ASKoninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV0.12%5,444
180CSU.TOConstellation Software Inc0.12%100
181VNA.DEVonovia SE0.12%2,831
182BMW.DEBayerische Motoren Werke Ag0.12%1,733
183NOKIA.HENokia OYJ0.12%28,777
1848411.TMizuho Financial Group Inc0.12%12,650
1853382.TSeven & i Holdings Co Ltd0.12%4,087
1862010.SRSaudi Basic Industries Corp SJSC0.12%4,800
187006400.KSSamsung SDI Co Ltd0.12%287
1881398.HKIndustrial & Commercial Bank-H0.12%295,949
189M4B.China Merchants Bank Co Ltd-H0.12%20,417
190ATD.B.TOALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD -B0.12%4,288
1919983.TFast Retailing Co Ltd0.12%258
1922413.TM3 Inc0.12%2,542
193DB1.DEDeutsche Boerse AG0.12%967
194FERG.LFerguson Plc0.12%1,144
195SLF.TOSun Life Financial Inc0.11%2,926
196FLTR.LPaddy Power Betfair PLC0.11%827
197035720.KSKakao Corp0.11%1,578
198CLNX.MCCellnex Telecom SA0.11%2,626
1994661.TOriental Land Co Ltd/Japan0.11%1,025
200AMS.MCAmadeus IT Group SA-A SHS0.11%2,292
As of Oct 14, 2021

Showing 200 of 2014 holdings

Subscribe to see the full list
Start Free Trial