Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged Equity ETF (DBAW)
NYSEARCA: DBAW · Real-Time Price · USD
47.91
+0.41 (0.86%)
Oct 9, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

DBAW Holdings Information

DBAW is an equity ETF with a total of 1738 individual holdings. The top holdings are Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company stock at 5.23%, Cash & Cash Equivalents at 2.58%, Samsung Electronics at 2.43%, ASML Holding at 1.86%, and SK hynix at 1.85%.

Total Holdings
1738
Top 10 Percentage
17.97%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Foreign Large Blend
Assets
324.50M
PE Ratio
16.55

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1TPE: 2330Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited5.23%214,058
2n/aCash & Cash Equivalents2.58%n/a
3KRX: 005930Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.2.43%40,629
4AMS: ASMLASML Holding N.V.1.86%3,393
5KRX: 000660SK hynix Inc.1.85%4,819
6HKG: 0700Tencent Holdings Limited0.89%53,556
7LON: HSBAHSBC Holdings plc0.84%149,186
8SWX: ROPRoche Holding AG0.80%6,079
9LON: SHELShell plc0.78%50,519
10TSX: RYRoyal Bank of Canada0.72%12,188
11SWX: NOVNNovartis AG0.69%15,726
12LON: AZNAstraZeneca PLC0.64%13,095
13SWX: NESNNestlé S.A.0.63%22,364
14TYO: 8306Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.0.62%92,100
15HKG: 9988Alibaba Group Holding Limited0.61%146,809
16ETR: SIESiemens Aktiengesellschaft0.59%6,288
17ETR: SAPSAP SE0.58%8,794
18ASX: BHPBHP Group Limited0.58%44,244
19TPE: 2454MediaTek Inc.0.55%12,347
20TSX: SHOPShopify Inc.0.55%10,563
21TYO: 6857Advantest Corporation0.51%6,400
22BME: SANBanco Santander, S.A.0.51%123,585
23TSX: TDThe Toronto-Dominion Bank0.50%14,332
24ETR: ALVAllianz SE0.47%3,311
25TYO: 8035Tokyo Electron Limited0.46%19,320
Showing 25 of 1738 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Oct 11, 2026