DFA Real Estate Securities Portfolio: ETF Class Shares (DFAR)
NYSEARCA: DFAR · Real-Time Price · USD
25.07
-0.18 (-0.71%)
Oct 27, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

DFAR Holdings Information

DFAR is an equity ETF with a total of 120 individual holdings. The top holdings are Welltower stock at 8.33%, Prologis at 6.99%, Equinix at 5.64%, Simon Property Group at 4.79%, and Digital Realty Trust at 4.70%.

Total Holdings
120
Top 10 Percentage
50.37%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Real Estate
Assets
1.73B
PE Ratio
31.11

Top 25 Holdings

Sep 24, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1WELLWelltower Inc.8.33%583,584226.72-5.77%
2PLDPrologis, Inc.6.99%855,373126.470.13%
3EQIXEquinix, Inc.5.64%89,203999.383.28%
4SPGSimon Property Group, Inc.4.79%383,558212.28-0.19%
5DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc.4.70%425,515179.012.57%
6AMTAmerican Tower Corporation4.61%450,878183.83-2.36%
7ORealty Income Corporation4.32%1,275,42856.82-0.59%
8PSAPublic Storage3.92%225,427312.471.79%
9VMRKVivmark Residential3.60%965,26962.55-0.37%
10VTRVentas, Inc.3.48%656,41883.34-4.67%
11IRMIron Mountain Incorporated2.81%402,849115.342.00%
12CCICrown Castle Inc.2.34%567,38687.870.46%
13EXRExtra Space Storage Inc.2.29%283,145144.550.82%
14VICIVICI Properties Inc.2.10%1,480,49923.70-1.33%
15ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc.1.44%86,894274.85-0.16%
16SBACSBA Communications Corporation1.37%134,806184.24-0.90%
17KIMKimco Realty Corporation1.24%911,84423.700.21%
18HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc.1.22%902,86625.220.64%
19WPCW. P. Carey Inc.1.19%294,96063.51-1.37%
20OHIOmega Healthcare Investors, Inc.1.15%406,86446.13-1.87%
21INVHInvitation Homes Inc.1.14%701,40427.19-1.20%
22DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc.1.13%911,86319.02-1.76%
23MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.1.06%147,868118.75-0.69%
24SUISun Communities, Inc.1.06%155,517114.97-4.06%
25LAMRLamar Advertising Company1.04%118,073155.02-1.27%
Showing 25 of 120 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list