First Trust Bloomberg Artificial Intelligence ETF (FAI)
NYSEARCA: FAI · Real-Time Price · USD
57.69
-0.67 (-1.15%)
Oct 12, 2026, 1:11 PM EDT - Market open

FAI Holdings Information

FAI is an equity ETF with a total of 54 individual holdings. The top holdings are Microsoft stock at 9.60%, NVIDIA at 8.25%, Amazon.com at 7.58%, Broadcom at 7.03%, and Alphabet at 6.85%.

Total Holdings
54
Top 10 Percentage
60.77%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Technology
Assets
259.03M
PE Ratio
31.16

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1MSFTMicrosoft Corporation9.60%47,264
2NVDANVIDIA Corporation8.25%94,742
3AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.7.58%76,058
4AVGOBroadcom Inc.7.03%51,207
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.6.85%51,287
6PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.5.67%71,374
7METAMeta Platforms, Inc.4.32%15,834
8AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.4.12%17,821
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.3.70%9,457
10TPE: 2330Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited3.66%120,569
11ORCLOracle Corporation3.53%65,792
12MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.3.38%32,340
13AMS: ASMLASML Holding N.V.3.36%4,938
14KRX: 000660SK hynix Inc.2.78%5,837
15NOWServiceNow, Inc.2.04%38,180
16CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.1.90%18,211
17SNOWSnowflake Inc.1.70%12,164
18ANETArista Networks, Inc.1.59%19,359
19SHOPShopify Inc.1.47%22,646
20SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp.1.46%23,698
21TPE: 2454MediaTek Inc.1.44%25,902
22ADBEAdobe Inc.1.38%14,961
23DDOGDatadog, Inc.1.34%12,064
24QCOMQUALCOMM Incorporated1.32%19,780
25ALABAstera Labs, Inc.0.73%5,592
Showing 25 of 54 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Oct 8, 2026