VanEck Alternative Asset Manager ETF (GPZ)
NYSEARCA: GPZ · Real-Time Price · USD
21.99
+0.15 (0.69%)
Oct 26, 2026, 11:43 AM EDT - Market open

GPZ Holdings Information

GPZ is an equity ETF with a total of 24 individual holdings. The top holdings are Brookfield stock at 12.75%, Blackstone at 11.80%, KKR & Co. at 9.56%, Apollo Global Management at 7.50%, and Brookfield Asset Management at 7.47%.

Total Holdings
24
Top 10 Percentage
71.19%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Financial
Assets
245.46M
PE Ratio
28.78

Breakdown by Country

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 23, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1BNBrookfield Corporation12.75%816,86538.120.38%
2BXBlackstone Inc.11.80%243,793118.350.32%
3KKRKKR & Co. Inc.9.56%251,90792.110.84%
4APOApollo Global Management, Inc.7.50%160,158115.782.61%
5BAMBrookfield Asset Management Ltd.7.47%384,62547.02-0.02%
6n/aOnex Corporation Common Stock4.50%148,619--
7LON:ICGICG plc4.48%451,9531,803.000.56%
8ARESAres Management Corporation4.43%87,802121.94-0.11%
9SWX:PGHNPartners Group Holding AG4.35%14,323632.000.96%
10STO:EQTEQT AB (publ)4.35%358,633302.401.00%
11CGThe Carlyle Group Inc.4.28%267,49938.860.70%
12OWLBlue Owl Capital Inc.3.97%1,002,9489.370.05%
13TPGTPG Inc.3.68%195,66945.070.96%
14LON:BPTBridgepoint Group plc3.26%1,550,098400.602.14%
15HASIHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.3.07%205,88436.450.34%
16HLNEHamilton Lane Incorporated2.95%84,74582.690.51%
17EPA:RFEurazeo SE2.50%116,47047.822.18%
18LON:FSGForesight Group Holdings Limited2.24%894,798468.501.96%
19STEPStepStone Group Inc.1.70%96,09742.210.39%
20TSX:FIH.UFairfax India Holdings Corporation1.10%150,00418.260.61%
21n/aUs Dollar0.06%153,398--
22n/aEuro Currency0.00%6--
23n/aSwedish Krona0.00%33--
24n/aCanadian Dollar0.00%158--