Goldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF (GSGO)
NASDAQ: GSGO · Real-Time Price · USD
44.62
+0.03 (0.07%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
44.65
+0.03 (0.07%)
After-hours: Oct 15, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT

GSGO Holdings Information

GSGO is an equity ETF with a total of 54 individual holdings. The top holdings are Alphabet stock at 12.53%, NVIDIA at 12.43%, Microsoft at 6.97%, Meta Platforms at 5.30%, and Advanced Micro Devices at 4.35%.

Total Holdings
54
Top 10 Percentage
53.37%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Growth
Assets
192.44M
PE Ratio
29.66

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 14, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation12.43%105,788217.23-1.84%
2GOOGLAlphabet Inc.9.20%50,236349.220.45%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.97%24,797539.441.08%
4METAMeta Platforms, Inc.5.30%13,732736.72-0.11%
5AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.4.35%14,101562.23-1.50%
6MUMicron Technology, Inc.3.88%7,548931.241.87%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.3.33%18,367344.910.37%
8MAMastercard Incorporated2.66%8,616616.322.17%
9AVGOBroadcom Inc.2.63%14,292344.33-0.55%
10LLYEli Lilly and Company2.62%4,2591,251.613.55%
11MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.2.54%18,366241.24-1.65%
12PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc.2.50%11,939370.27-1.27%
13AAPLApple Inc.2.22%12,525342.00-0.28%
14KLACKLA Corporation2.20%22,295174.46-2.43%
15FGTXXGoldman Sachs FS Government Instl1.87%3,603,4421.000-
16TSLATesla, Inc.1.75%8,897362.44-1.29%
17ANETArista Networks, Inc.1.43%13,102185.58-5.04%
18GEGE Aerospace1.40%8,755312.001.62%
19GEVGE Vernova Inc.1.38%2,662926.44-1.63%
20ETNEaton Corporation plc1.38%6,209402.48-1.56%
21ROKRockwell Automation, Inc.1.35%6,005422.03-0.33%
22MRKMerck & Co., Inc.1.34%17,716145.19-1.48%
23JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.23%7,102335.530.07%
24SHOPShopify Inc.1.21%13,017178.143.27%
25COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation1.21%2,425978.01-0.41%
Showing 25 of 54 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list