iShares Core High Dividend ETF (HDV)
NYSEARCA: HDV · Real-Time Price · USD
30.42
-0.09 (-0.29%)
Oct 23, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

HDV Holdings Information

HDV is an equity ETF with a total of 80 individual holdings. The top holdings are ExxonMobil Holdings stock at 9.60%, Chevron at 7.34%, AbbVie at 6.72%, The Procter & Gamble Company at 5.49%, and Verizon Communications at 5.17%.

Total Holdings
80
Top 10 Percentage
55.81%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Value
Assets
16.04B
PE Ratio
21.47

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 23, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation9.60%8,398,595183.212.79%
2CVXChevron Corporation7.34%5,044,200233.212.88%
3ABBVAbbVie Inc.6.72%3,770,091285.640.16%
4PGThe Procter & Gamble Company5.49%5,468,284161.02-2.12%
5VZVerizon Communications Inc.5.17%18,558,03444.66-1.19%
6PMPhilip Morris International Inc.4.93%3,964,293199.47-1.13%
7HDThe Home Depot, Inc.4.56%2,288,422319.83-2.41%
8KOThe Coca-Cola Company4.30%7,443,36692.71-2.76%
9PEPPepsiCo, Inc.3.93%4,646,149135.77-2.20%
10MOAltria Group, Inc.3.77%8,133,96574.31-2.31%
11AMGNAmgen Inc.2.71%987,671439.26-1.79%
12MCDMcDonald's Corporation2.52%1,629,558248.46-1.65%
13NEENextEra Energy, Inc.2.52%4,919,55282.100.24%
14COPConocoPhillips2.24%2,376,824150.803.55%
15ABTAbbott Laboratories2.06%3,186,385103.701.16%
16MDTMedtronic plc1.85%3,108,00495.41-1.22%
17SOThe Southern Company1.82%3,140,99692.89-0.99%
18BXBlackstone Inc.1.65%2,243,296117.97-0.66%
19PNCThe PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.1.44%1,027,595224.46-0.47%
20SBUXStarbucks Corporation1.34%2,136,110100.80-1.09%
21OKEONEOK, Inc.1.33%2,223,55895.832.06%
22MDLZMondelez International, Inc.1.31%3,300,71563.80-2.13%
23KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.1.27%5,900,79034.432.11%
24WMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.1.22%2,722,12571.701.51%
25EOGEOG Resources, Inc.1.19%1,165,698163.033.21%
Showing 25 of 80 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list