Virtus KAR Mid-Cap ETF (KMID)
NYSEARCA: KMID · Real-Time Price · USD
24.37
-0.28 (-1.14%)
Oct 30, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

KMID Holdings Information

KMID is an equity ETF with a total of 27 individual holdings. The top holdings are AMETEK stock at 6.35%, West Pharmaceutical Services at 6.08%, Teledyne Technologies at 5.93%, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies at 5.32%, and Allegion at 4.97%.

Total Holdings
27
Top 10 Percentage
50.30%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Mid-Cap Growth
Assets
51.90M
PE Ratio
28.18

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 29, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1AMEAMETEK, Inc.6.35%13,823241.12-4.23%
2WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.6.08%7,731412.62-0.97%
3TDYTeledyne Technologies Incorporated5.93%4,730658.23-2.84%
4WABWestinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation5.32%9,976279.60-2.09%
5ALLEAllegion plc4.97%13,992186.44-0.33%
6ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.4.76%10,929228.28-1.73%
7n/aCash4.72%2,473,790--
8VRSKVerisk Analytics, Inc.4.42%11,806196.302.93%
9HEI.AHEICO Corporation3.88%8,531238.72-2.56%
10MSCIMSCI Inc.3.88%3,262623.380.78%
11JKHYJack Henry & Associates, Inc.3.71%12,074161.341.08%
12WSOWatsco, Inc.3.49%6,025303.560.18%
13HLIHoulihan Lokey, Inc.3.31%12,567138.00-0.96%
14MPWRMonolithic Power Systems, Inc.3.28%1,4211,211.631.07%
15ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc.3.20%9,729172.560.12%
16ALGNAlign Technology, Inc.3.12%10,924149.89-2.49%
17NDSNNordson Corporation3.11%5,053322.67-1.95%
18GMEDGlobus Medical, Inc.2.94%19,78778.05-5.86%
19WMSAdvanced Drainage Systems, Inc.2.92%11,300135.43-0.80%
20APGAPi Group Corporation2.80%33,18544.34-1.51%
21ULSUL Solutions Inc.2.62%18,39674.76-0.93%
22LPLALPL Financial Holdings Inc.2.61%4,822283.741.50%
23CHRWC.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.2.55%10,726124.61-2.21%
24EFXEquifax Inc.2.53%7,200184.602.90%
25EMEEMCOR Group, Inc.2.53%1,955679.55-1.42%
Showing 25 of 27 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list