Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF (SCHM)
NYSEARCA: SCHM · Real-Time Price · USD
34.55
+0.48 (1.41%)
Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

SCHM Holdings Information

SCHM is an equity ETF with a total of 503 individual holdings. The top holdings are Okta, Inc. stock at 0.78%, F5, Inc. at 0.56%, Entegris at 0.51%, United Therapeutics at 0.48%, and TD SYNNEX at 0.46%.

Total Holdings
503
Top 10 Percentage
5.01%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Mid-Cap Blend
Assets
14.58B
PE Ratio
19.91

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 14, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1OKTAOkta, Inc.0.78%500,466208.52-1.60%
2FFIVF5, Inc.0.56%170,598456.58-0.15%
3ENTGEntegris, Inc.0.51%460,380146.87-4.06%
4UTHRUnited Therapeutics Corporation0.48%129,252541.510.27%
5SNXTD SYNNEX Corporation0.46%240,970255.14-3.27%
6GHGuardant Health, Inc.0.45%404,349165.881.77%
7TPLTexas Pacific Land Corporation0.45%176,682346.52-2.27%
8OMCOmnicom Group Inc.0.45%826,88880.722.95%
9THCTenet Healthcare Corporation0.44%242,666275.131.30%
10MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.0.44%209,420271.39-6.84%
11XPOXPO, Inc.0.44%352,872188.832.02%
12USFDUS Foods Holding Corp.0.44%652,050101.473.07%
13PTCPTC Inc.0.43%326,788193.15-0.25%
14RSReliance, Inc.0.43%153,892406.67-0.10%
15PKGPackaging Corporation of America0.42%266,900232.581.14%
16PRPermian Resources Corporation0.42%2,521,92623.61-1.87%
17ROKURoku, Inc.0.42%398,028154.671.38%
18NINiSource Inc.0.41%1,443,91041.25-0.02%
19DINOHF Sinclair Corporation0.41%465,789124.70-2.34%
20VTRSViatris Inc.0.41%3,458,09618.224.47%
21RGLDRoyal Gold, Inc.0.41%255,371233.003.63%
22NTNXNutanix, Inc.0.41%813,92669.980.19%
23WWDWoodward, Inc.0.41%177,991333.271.44%
24RBRKRubrik, Inc.0.39%484,628118.624.14%
25CDWCDW Corporation0.39%376,438154.332.82%
Showing 25 of 503 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list