Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3X ETF (SOXL)
NYSEARCA: SOXL · Real-Time Price · USD
101.36
-5.99 (-5.58%)
Oct 29, 2026, 10:51 AM EDT - Market open

SOXL Holdings Information

SOXL is an equity ETF with a total of 44 individual holdings.

Total Holdings
44
Top 10 Percentage
256.73%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Trading--Leveraged Equity
Assets
23.03B
PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 28, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1n/aICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG60.30%5,709,614--
2n/aICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG49.11%4,650,219--
3n/aICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG37.96%3,594,449--
4n/aICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG29.33%2,777,572--
5n/aICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG17.43%1,650,015--
6n/aICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG15.68%1,485,000--
7n/aICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG12.28%1,162,455--
8n/aICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG12.17%1,152,148--
9n/aDREYFUS TRSRY SECURITIES CASH MGMT12.12%2,995,480,000--
10n/aGOLDMAN FINL SQ TRSRY INST 50610.35%2,558,941,697--
11n/aDREYFUS GOVT CASH MAN INS9.35%2,309,888,503--
12n/aJP MORGAN 100 US TRSY CAPITAL 31636.66%1,647,000,000--
13AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.6.12%2,700,271565.20-2.29%
14INTCIntel Corporation5.39%14,202,04192.56-3.11%
15NVDANVIDIA Corporation5.08%5,757,845213.55-0.85%
16MUMicron Technology, Inc.4.98%1,325,732949.00-3.48%
17AVGOBroadcom Inc.4.75%3,432,536342.14-2.75%
18TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated3.04%2,436,224307.34-0.80%
19ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.3.02%1,754,644425.73-0.59%
20MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.2.96%3,003,613219.19-12.90%
21n/aGOLDMAN SACHS FIN GOV 465 INSTITUT2.90%717,280,000--
22QCOMQUALCOMM Incorporated2.78%3,727,940180.60-1.30%
23NXPINXP Semiconductors N.V.2.27%2,213,141252.270.23%
24KLACKLA Corporation2.25%3,622,412170.067.11%
25AMATApplied Materials, Inc.2.22%1,386,937416.530.13%
Showing 25 of 44 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list