iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF (USRT)
NYSEARCA: USRT · Real-Time Price · USD
63.39
+0.32 (0.51%)
At close: Oct 26, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
63.69
+0.30 (0.47%)
Pre-market: Oct 27, 2026, 4:27 AM EDT

USRT Holdings Information

USRT is an equity ETF with a total of 127 individual holdings. The top holdings are Welltower stock at 9.24%, Prologis at 6.93%, Equinix at 5.83%, Simon Property Group at 4.64%, and Public Storage at 4.32%.

Total Holdings
127
Top 10 Percentage
49.96%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Real Estate
Assets
4.26B
PE Ratio
31.38

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 23, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1WELLWelltower Inc.9.24%1,654,970240.611.39%
2PLDPrologis, Inc.6.93%2,328,690126.31-0.11%
3EQIXEquinix, Inc.5.83%259,514967.651.32%
4SPGSimon Property Group, Inc.4.64%931,270212.690.50%
5PSAPublic Storage4.32%592,040306.97-0.94%
6DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc.4.20%1,034,440174.531.25%
7ORealty Income Corporation4.07%3,043,69857.160.47%
8VMRKVivmark Residential3.97%2,678,92962.78-0.40%
9VTRVentas, Inc.3.90%1,909,30987.420.71%
10IRMIron Mountain Incorporated2.86%1,107,217113.082.84%
11EXRExtra Space Storage Inc.2.65%785,164143.37-0.03%
12VICIVICI Properties Inc.2.27%4,065,98124.021.09%
13ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc.1.57%239,543275.30-1.10%
14HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc.1.48%2,542,19625.061.38%
15INVHInvitation Homes Inc.1.44%2,219,31327.52-0.07%
16KIMKimco Realty Corporation1.38%2,476,19223.650.13%
17SUISun Communities, Inc.1.28%451,774119.84-0.33%
18WPCW. P. Carey Inc.1.27%846,70864.390.77%
19OHIOmega Healthcare Investors, Inc.1.24%1,135,47947.011.69%
20MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.1.22%433,204119.58-0.17%
21REGRegency Centers Corporation1.19%682,94473.67-0.42%
22DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc.1.18%2,597,52819.360.57%
23LAMRLamar Advertising Company1.17%319,575157.011.28%
24ELSEquity LifeStyle Properties, Inc.1.03%722,56061.060.36%
25UDRUDR, Inc.1.01%1,201,02635.70-0.39%
Showing 25 of 127 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list