Vanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO)
NYSEARCA: VOO · Real-Time Price · USD
694.81
-12.51 (-1.77%)
At close: Oct 30, 2026, 4:00 PM
695.76
+0.95 (0.14%)
After-hours: Oct 30, 2026, 7:56 PM EDT

VOO Holdings Information

VOO is an equity ETF with a total of 518 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 8.39%, Apple at 7.38%, Microsoft at 5.78%, Alphabet at 5.52%, and Amazon.com at 3.71%.

Total Holdings
518
Top 10 Percentage
39.11%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Blend
Assets
1.07T
PE Ratio
23.68

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Sep 30, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation8.39%635,561,927204.64-4.22%
2AAPLApple Inc.7.38%383,293,319344.63-1.23%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.78%195,017,862521.91-1.55%
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.71%257,790,345240.35-1.41%
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.3.07%154,411,224279.84-1.40%
6AVGOBroadcom Inc.2.54%124,954,495326.08-5.48%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.45%124,541,320278.22-1.45%
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.43%57,915,881614.99-1.53%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.83%29,660,721884.74-5.30%
10TSLATesla, Inc.1.52%74,015,142399.81-0.87%
11AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.52%42,874,207504.80-10.88%
12BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.41%48,919,173542.490.10%
13LLYEli Lilly and Company1.41%21,016,8481,417.543.19%
14JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.34%69,807,251337.04-1.90%
15XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation1.02%107,983,376187.252.16%
16JNJJohnson & Johnson0.97%63,291,030273.20-0.73%
17VVisa Inc.0.91%43,914,438413.590.74%
18INTCIntel Corporation0.91%130,508,12565.76-28.58%
19WMTWalmart Inc.0.70%117,056,951123.511.86%
20ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.70%46,409,055294.891.41%
21MAMastercard Incorporated0.68%21,237,875638.010.36%
22PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.0.65%60,424,005184.11-6.27%
23CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.0.64%103,510,364104.51-3.76%
24LRCXLam Research Corporation0.62%32,863,706239.11-6.01%
25AMATApplied Materials, Inc.0.62%20,852,791390.09-7.49%
Showing 25 of 518 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list