Vanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO)
NYSEARCA: VOO · Real-Time Price · USD
701.61
-7.82 (-1.10%)
At close: Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
701.60
-0.01 (0.00%)
After-hours: Oct 16, 2026, 5:21 PM EDT

VOO Holdings Information

VOO is an equity ETF with a total of 518 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 8.39%, Apple at 7.38%, Microsoft at 5.78%, Alphabet at 5.52%, and Amazon.com at 3.71%.

Total Holdings
518
Top 10 Percentage
39.11%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Blend
Assets
1.06T
PE Ratio
24.64

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Sep 30, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation8.39%635,561,927214.13-1.43%
2AAPLApple Inc.7.38%383,293,319343.460.43%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.78%195,017,862529.05-1.93%
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.71%257,790,345250.00-1.87%
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.3.07%154,411,224340.59-2.47%
6AVGOBroadcom Inc.2.54%124,954,495328.75-4.52%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.45%124,541,320336.91-2.32%
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.43%57,915,881709.33-3.72%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.83%29,660,721878.84-5.63%
10TSLATesla, Inc.1.52%74,015,142354.72-2.13%
11AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.52%42,874,207528.75-5.95%
12BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.41%48,919,173532.021.21%
13LLYEli Lilly and Company1.41%21,016,8481,257.030.43%
14JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.34%69,807,251339.721.25%
15XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation1.02%107,983,376178.982.46%
16JNJJohnson & Johnson0.97%63,291,030255.560.90%
17VVisa Inc.0.91%43,914,438402.610.72%
18INTCIntel Corporation0.91%130,508,12589.85-5.79%
19WMTWalmart Inc.0.70%117,056,951118.810.80%
20ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.70%46,409,055285.420.71%
21MAMastercard Incorporated0.68%21,237,875617.420.18%
22PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.0.65%60,424,005186.03-7.22%
23CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.0.64%103,510,364107.39-2.24%
24LRCXLam Research Corporation0.62%32,863,706263.94-4.87%
25AMATApplied Materials, Inc.0.62%20,852,791409.29-4.82%
Showing 25 of 518 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list